baby timberland shoes coming up in Northeast Ohio starting April 29

timberland womens boots coming up in Northeast Ohio starting April 29

Here is a brief rundown of some coming entertainment options in Northeast Ohio. Make submissions for consideration via email. Main St., Oberlin, presents Visions of the Body in Contemporary East Asian Art through June 5.

Cleveland Institute of Art: 11610 Euclid Ave, Cleveland, presents Real, an exhibition of works by Monica Cook,, Ryder Ripps and Chris Verene, through May 8 in Reinberger Gallery.

Cleveland Museum of Art: 11150 East Blvd., presents Shah Royal Persian Tent Exhibition, through June 26; Shah Royal Persian Tend, through June 26; Sphinxes, through May 24; Yun Fei: Last Days of Village Wen, through July 31; King of Ancient Egypt, through June 12; Lines: Eva Hesse and Sol LeWitt, through July 31; Pestoni: Some Years, through July 10; Graham, Aug. 13 to Nov. 26; Walker, Sept. 10 through Dec. 31; Oehlen: Woods Near Oehle, Dec. 4 through March 12, 2017. May 2). May 19).

Museum of Contemporary Art (MOCA) Cleveland: 11400 Euclid Ave., presents and Cha: abduct, through May 8; Mothersbaugh: Myopia, a joint presentation with the Akron Art Museum, and Meyers: Aberrations, May 27 through Aug. 28.

Penitentiary Glen Nature Center: 8668 Kirtland Chardon Road, Kirtland, presents its Spring Art Show, Students Eyes, featuring students who studied with Britta Franz at Artistic Eyes Studio, through May 15.

Sandusky Cultural Center: 2130 Hayes Ave., Sandusky, presents Artifact Machine, through May 15.

Valley Art Center: 155 Bell St., Chagrin Falls, presents The Art of Seth Chwast; Portraits of Seth Chwast by Herbert Ascherman, through May 7. May 6).

Comedy Improv: 1148 Main Ave., Cleveland, presents Steve Trevino, April 28 through May 1; DL Hughley, May 6 through 8.

Hard Rock Rocksino At Northfield Park: 10777 Northfield Road, Northfield, presents Andrew Dice Clay, June 15.

Kent Stage: 175 E. Main St., Kent, presents Alan Cox Show Comedy Tour 2016, featuring Mike Polk Jr., Ryan Dalton, Brian Kenny and others, 30; Louie Anderson, July 21.

Playhouse Square: 1501 Euclid Ave., Cleveland, presents Sebastian Maniscalco, April 29; Bill Maher, June 4; Brian Regan, Nov. 18. 5; El Creepo, Aug. 6; Dog Fashion Disco, Aug. 7; Dream Team 17, Aug. 14; Bayside, The Menzingers, Aug. 24; James Bay, Oct. 3; Hells Head Bash Part 3, Sept. 2; Dope, Oct. 5; Dark Tranquillity, Swallow the Sun, Enforcer, Nov. 15; Leaves Eyes, Omnium Gatherum, Nov. 15.

Akron Civic Theater: 182 S. Main St., presents Al Yankovic, June 24; Jackson Browne, June 25.

Beachland Ballroom: 15711 Waterloo Road, Cleveland, presents The Schwartz Brothers, Aphiniti, Walker OG, DJ Green, Emoney, Eleyel, Bash, April 29; NRBQ vs. Stress Blues Band Alumni, Blue Lunch, Anthony Lovano Supernatural Band, The Alan Greene Band, Wombats, June 2; Mr. 11; Walter Trout, Curtis Salgado, Aug. 14; Rich Robinson, Sept. 9; Aloha, Sept. 22; The Proclaimers, JennyO, Sept. 27; Mega 80 Oct. 7.

Blossom Center: 1145 W. Steels Corners Road, Cuyahoga Falls, presents Dierks Bentley, Randy Houser, Cam, May 20; Dave Matthews Band, May 21; Kenny Chesney, Old Dominion, May 26; Dixie Chicks, June 3; Zac Brown Band, Drake White, The Big Fire, June 24; Journey, Rascal Flatts, Kelsea Ballerini, June 25; Joe Walsh, Bad Company, June 26; The Doobie Brothers, Dave Mason, June 29; Disturbed, Breaking Benjamin, Alter Bridge, July 13; Keith Urban, Brett Eldredge, July 15; Miranda Lambert, Kip Moore, Brothers Osborne, July 28; Toby Keith, Aug. 5; Josh Groban, Sarah McLachlan, Aug. 10; Luke Bryan, Little Big Town, Dustin Lynch, Aug. 11 and 12; Snoop Dogg Wiz Khalifa, Aug. 14; Hank Williams Jr., Chris Stapleton, Aug. 19; Rob Zombie, Korn, In This Moment, Aug. 24; Darius Rucker, Dan + Shay, Aug. 26; Def Leppard, Reo Speedwagon, Tesla, Aug. 29; Florida Georgia Line, Cole Swindell, The Cadillac Three, Sept. 9; Brad Paisley, Tyler Farr, Maddie + Tae, Sept. 16; Jason Aldean, Thomas Rhett, A Thousand Horses, Sept. 23.

Grog Shop: 2785 Euclid Heights Blvd., presents Cash Out, Texas Plant, the Mason District, April 29; Eleanor Friedberger, Icewater, Cut Worms, May 1; Freddie Gibbs, JAY IDK, Rhyme X Reason, Shawn K, Shamana, May 2; ACO, Rob Williams Appreciation Night, May 3; Black Lips, Obnox, Nox Boys, May 4; Seafair, Jesus on the Mainline, Ohio Weather Band, May 5; Tokyo Police Club, From Indian Lakes, These Knees, May 6; The Down fi, Half Cleveland, Great Plains, Tufted Puffins, May 7; JEFF The Brotherhood, Diarrhea Planet, Sweepyheads, May 8; Golden Streets of Paradise, Jennifer Hall, Morgan Mecaskey, May 10; Fredo Santana, Sir Michael Rocks, Shorty K, Skeem or Die, May 11; Okay Che, Curly Chuck, Marcus Salas, Brian Baker, May 12; Born Ruffians, On An On, Holden Laurence, May 13; Zombi, Sparrowmilk, Axioma, May 14; Allen Stone, Jared and the Mill, May 15; Savages, Head Wound City, May 18; Weekend Nachos, Homewrecker, Vice, Wasted Blood, May 19; Plug Meog and Lambo, May 20; Faith and Whiskey, Out of Order, May 21; Arbor Labor Union, Beach Glass, Burnin You Among Friends, May 22; DIIV, The Paranoyds, May 23; Berner, Kool John, Anonymous That Dude, May 24;
baby timberland shoes coming up in Northeast Ohio starting April 29
Slick Rick, Moriarity, Vigatron, May 26; All Dogs, Uno Lady, Joyframe, May 27; Theta Waves, The Foolish Souls, Time Cat, Suit Case Runaway, PRSM, May 28; Jacob Whitesides, May 30; Heron Oblivian, Chris Forsyth and The Solar Motel Band, Watery Love, June 1; The Summer Set, Handsome Ghost, Royal Teeth, Call Me Karizma, June 2; Yoni and Geti, Fresh Produce, June 4; Subhumans, Pears, June 5; The Joy Formidable, June 6; Aesop Rock, Homeboy Sandman, June 7; Sunn O))), Big Brave, Hissing, June 8; Venom INc., Necrophagia, June 10; Black Pistol Fire, June 11; Blitzen Trapper, June 12; Hippo Campus, Oketo, High Class Criminals, Diverge, June 14; Atari Jones, Curta, Joey Aich, The New Blvck, Sarob, June 20; Eve 6, OZ, Christina Holmes, Ottawa, June 21; FLAG, War on Women, The Dirty Nil, June 22; Domo Genesis The CHORE Tour, June 23; We Were Promised Jetpacks, June 25; Against Me!, Fea, June 26; Hey Mercedes, July 10; Inter Arma, Withered, July 11; Guided By Voices, July 14; The Devil Wears Prada, Stark Pond, Affairs, July 18; The Fall of Troy, Illustrations, Aug. 11; Dick Dale, Texas Plant, Aug. 19; Rival Sons, Sept. 1; The Anniversary, Sept. 14.

Hard Rock Rocksino at Northfield Park: 10777 Northfield Road, Northfield, presents Foreigner, May 1; Vince Gill, May 6; Cyndi Lauper, May 17; Pat Benetar and Neil Giraldo (acoustic show), May 18; Meat Loaf, May 22; Bruce Hornsby The Noisemakers, May 26; Alan Parsons Live Project: Greatest Hits Tour, June 2; Tears for Fears, June 8; The Monkees, June 5; Whitesnake, June 11; Trace Adkins, June 26; Yanni, July 24; Lyle Lovett and His Large Band, July 27; Yes: The album Series, featuring in its entirety and sides one and four of From Topographic Oceans, plus hits, July 28; Diana Ross, Rhonda Ross, July 31; 98 Detrees, O Town, Dream, Ryan Cabrera, Aug. 3; Classic Albums Live: David Bowie, featuring Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders From Mars, Aug. 12; Chicago, Aug. 20; Happy Together Tour starring The Turtles featuring Flo Eddie, Chuck Negron (Three Dog Night), Mark Lindsay (Paul Revere The Raiders), others, Aug. 24; Seal, Aug. 30; George Thorogood The Destroyers, Sept. 20; Gino Vannelli, Oct. 30.

House of Blues: 308 Euclid Ave., Cleveland, presents Wanted The Bon Jovi Tribute Band, Moving in Stereo A Tribute to the Cars, April 30; Amon Amarth, May 1; Frankie Ballard, Abi Ann, May 5 (moved from May 18); George Clinton Parliament/Funkadelic, May 7; Silversun Pickups, Foals, Joywave, May 9; Say Anything, May 10; Wish You Were Here (Pink Floyd tribute), May 14; Blue October, May 15; M83, June 8; The Neighbourhood, Kevin Abstract, June 11; Pierce the Veil, The Mighty Movements, June 12; B0RNS, Lewis Del Mar, June 13; Motion City Soundrack, Light Years, Have Mercy, June 20; Jon Bellion, June 22; Melanie Martinez, July 26; Kaya Stewart, Aug. 18; Leon Bridges, Oct. 1.

Jacobs Pavilion: Nautica Entertainment Complex, West Bank of the Flats, Cleveland, presents Boston, May 18; Catch Meaning Fest featuring A$ap Ferg, Tory Lanez, Joey Bada$$ New Breed Brass Band, May 28; Cage the Elephant, Portugal, The Man, Twin Peaks, June 4; Death Cab for Cutie, Chvrches, Pure Bathing Culture, June 7; Barenaked Ladies, OMD, Howard Jones, June 11; Dashboard Confessional, Taking Back Sunday, Saosin, June 12; Birdy, June 14; Ray LaMontagne, June 30; Brandi Carlile, Old Crow Medicine Show, July 12; 311, Matisyahu, July 13; Brit Floyd (Pink Floyd tribute), July 30; Halsey, Aug. 2; Goo Goo Dolls, Collective Soul, Aug. 10; Carnival of Madness Tour featuring Shinedown, Halestorm, Aug. 17; Walk the Moon, Misterwives, Aug. 20; Slightly Stoopid, SOJA, Fortunate Youth, Aug. 27.

Kent Stage: 175 E. Main St., Kent, presents Jonathan Edwards, Alex Bevan, April 29; Andy McKee, May 1; Buffy Sainte Marie, May 6; Glass Harp, May 7; The Sheepdogs, May 8; an evening with Todd Rundgren, May 16 and 17; Scott Stapp, May 18; Ricky Skaggs Kentucky Thunder, May 19; Richard Nader Doo Wop Rock Roll Celebration, May 26; The Weight Band (members of The Band and The Levon Helm Band performing the music of The Band), June 11; Hayes Caril, June 19; The Mulligan Brothers, June 23; Indigo Girls, July 22; Doyle Lawson Quicksilver, The Bluegrass Sweethearts, July 23; Brett Dennen, July 30; Hot Tuna (acoustic), Aug. 9; The Bacon Brothers, Aug. 12; Asleep at the Wheel,
baby timberland shoes coming up in Northeast Ohio starting April 29
Aug. 14; Loudon Wainwright III, Oct. 7.