timberland biker boots coming up in Northeast Ohio starting July 14

baby timberlands coming up in Northeast Ohio starting July 14

Here is a brief rundown of some coming entertainment options in Northeast Ohio. Make submissions for consideration via email. 24; Edge: Modern Prints From Atelier 17, through Aug. 13; Terrific: Alex Katz in the 1950s, through Aug. 6; Edge: Modern Prints From Atelier 17, through Aug. 13; and Geese: Japanese Art From the Collection of George Gund III, through Sept. 3; Fashion in the Church, through Sept. 24. 17.

Penitentiary Glen Nature Center: 8668 Kirtland Chardon Road, Kirtland, presents Lake Metroparks 31st annual Amateur Photography and Show, through Aug. 6.

Ursuline College Florence O Wasmer Gallery: 2550 Lander Road, Pepper Pike, presents 2017 Ursuline College Art Alumnae Invitational Exhibition, through July 21. Call 440 646 8121.

Willoughby Hills Community Center Gallery: 35400 Chardon Road, presents Ohio Watercolor Society Travel Show, through Sept. 4. July 18 and 19. Call 440 949 5200, ext. July 20.

Comedy Improv: 1148 Main Ave., Cleveland, presents Robert Powell, July 13 through 15; Sommore, July 21 through 23; Michael Blackson, July 26 through 30; Bruce Bruce, Aug. 4 through 6. Aug. 17 at Anshe Chesed Fairmount Temple, 23737 Fairmount Blvd., Beachwood.

Hard Rock Rocksino at Northfield Park: 10777 Northfield Road, Northfield, presents Pete George, July 14 and 15; Ron White, July 28; Tim Allen, Aug. 19; Tom Segura, Oct. 14; Demetri Martin, Oct. 21; Brad Garrett, Nov. 4.

Agora Theatre Ballroom: 5000 Euclid Ave., Cleveland, presents Fallen Captive, July 14; Negative Approach, Bloodclot, July 26; The Shins, July 29; Galactic Empire, Dangerkids, Aug. 3; Black Death Resurrected, Sauron, Lethal Attack, Aug. 4; Blaze Ya Dead Homie, Aug. 5; Little Ozzy (Ozzy Osbourne tribute), Aug. 12; Lil Uzi Vert, Aug. 23; Psychostick, Ideaman, Aug. 24; The Summer Slaughter Tour 2017 featuring The Black Dahlia Murder, Dying Fetus, Ceano, Aug. 26; Flatfoot 56, Aug. 29; Epica, Lununa Coil, Insomnium, Sept. 5; Venom Inc., Goatwhore, Toxic Holocaust, Sept. 7; VNV Nation, Sept. 21; Soil, Saving Abel, Kirra, Sept. 24; Gogol Bordello, Sept. 25; Ghost Bath, Sept. 25; Between the Buried and Me, The Contortionist, Polyphia, Sept. 27; Lords of Acid, Combichrist, Sept. 29; The Devil Wears Prada, Veil of May Thousand Below, Oct. 1; KMFDM, Ohgr, Lord of the Lost, Oct. 4; Gov Mule, Oct. 10; Dope, Hed PE, Oct. 15; Cattle Decapitation, Revocation, Full of Hell, Oct. 26; Turnover, Nov. 12; Michael Schenker Group, March 16; Nightwish, March 24.

Akron Civic : 182 S. Main St., presents Paramore, Best Coast, Oct. 15.

Beachland Ballroom: 15711 Waterloo Road, Cleveland, presents The Deep End, Autoerotique, Kalya Scintilla and Eve Olution, Attak, Slave, Spruce, July 14; Sheela Das, July 15; Whores, Child Bite, LoPan, July 15; Ace, John Soros, DJ Hitek, July 15; Levi Platero, July 16; Tristen, The Dreemers, Curtail, July 17; Waxahatchee, Cayetana, SnailMail, July 18; Nate Laparie, Jacob Frish, July 18; Ottawa, The Rooks, July 19; Zach Deputy, Wanyama, July 20; The Vindys, Old Brooklyn, July 20; Whitey Morgan, Colter Wall, Ward Davis, July 21; Bad Bad Hats, Forager, July 21; Speedbumps, Shivering Timbers, July 22; Strange Americans, Johnny in the Grave, July 22; Rock N Rummage Flea Market, July 22; Mt. Joy, Trevor Sensor, Mimi Arden, July 23; Lydia Lunch Retrovirus, Deche, Black Static Eye, July 24; Xavier Rudd, Emmanuel Jal, Christina Holmes, July 25; Old Salt Union, The Gage Brothers, July 25; Wild Rivers, AJ and the Woods, July 26; Northeast Ohio Drum and Jam, July 27; Sparrowmilk, Pillars, July 27; Honeybucket, The Wayfarers, July 28; Devotional 2017 Night 1, featuring Donut Shop Death, Johnny Hates 45 Eric Nassau, LT. , July 28; Devotional 2017 Night 2, featuring Spudboys, Xposed 4Heads, July 29; Mo Lowda The Humble, Persons/Places/Things, July 29; Supersuckers, The Upper Crust, The Whiskey Daredevils, July 30; Jesse Malin, Anthony D July 30; Foxygen, Cut Worms, July 31; Car Seat Headrest, Gold Connections, Aug. 1; Rachel Hunt, Aug. 1; Greg Cartwright, Jason Look, Solo, Aug. 2; Jocelyn and Chris Arndt, You Among Friends, Aug. 3; Paulo Costa Trio, Aug. 4; Public, Captain Kidd, Aug. 5; Duane Albert and the Area 51 Band, Colin Dussault Band, Acoustic Time Machine, Aug. 6; Sidewalk Chalk,Mourning [A] Blkstr, The Dorian Walker Experience, Aug. 7; Jennifer Knapp, Diana Chittester, Aug. 9; Swear and Shake, Aug. 10; Bad Hounds, Jivviden, The Mason District, Aug. 11; Will Hoge, Tom Evanchuck, Aug. 11; Rasputina, Eliza Rickman, Aug. 12; Strange Changes, Psychic Relic, Aug. 12; Flying Buffaloes, The Velvematics, Stoned Beautiful, Aug. 13; Jon Stickley Trio, Aug. 15; Sarah Potenza, Aug. 16; Hank Cupcakes, Key to the Mint, Prithee, Aug. 17; Rock N/ Rummage Flea Market, Aug. 19; Into the Blue, Aug. 19; Ratboys, Sweepyheads, Heavenly Creatures, Aug. 19; The Yayhoos, The Jack Fords, Aug. 22; The Grass is Dead, JP The Chatfield Boys, Aug. 23; Joe Marcinek Band, Aug. 24; The Lighthouse The Whaler, The Floorwalkers, Maura Rogers The Bellows, Miss Macy The low Pay Daddys, The Lawton Brothers, Holden Laurence, Bro Dylan, Aug. 26; Kaki King, Uno Lady, Aug. 27; Stick Men, Cuda Krishna Cuda, Aug. 30; Big Sandy and his Fly Rite Boys, Rodney and The Regulars, Aug. 30; Walter Trout, Kristine Jackson, Aug. 31; Scott H. Biram, Church of the Lazy Bastards, Aug. 31; Betty Who, Geographer, Jackson Harris, Sept. 1; Dale Watson His Lonestars, Rebekah Jean, Sept. 3; Froggy Fresh, Sept. 6; Electric Guest, Sept. 8; Brand X, Cuda Krishna Cuda, Sept. 9; The Woggles, Sept. 9; Joe Purdy, Amy Vachal, Sept. 12; Roky Erickson, Death Valley Girls, Sept. 13; Kyle Kiane, Sept. 14; Rave so Hard, Sept. 15; The Oh Sees, Part Time Lover, Sept. 16; Ben Sollee and The Kentucky Native, Sept. 17; Wire, Sept. 19; The Push Stars, Sept. 21; Battalion of Saints, FYPM, The Nobodys, The Cryptics, Sept. 22; That 1 guy, Sept. 26; Matt Pond PA, Wild Pink, Poro, Sept. 28; The Mega 80 Sept. 29; Ben Ottewell (of Gomez), Sept. 29; The Lone Bellow, Oct. 1; Banditos, Oct. 1; Mandolin Orange, Oct. 3; The Greyhounds, Oct. 3; Blind Pilot, Oct. 9; The New Pornographers, Born Ruffians, Oct. 10; Pickwick, Oct. 13; Low Cut Connie, The Yawpers, Hamilton Handshake, Oct. 20; The Maine, Dreamers, Night Riots, Nov. 3; Victor Wooten Trio, Nov. 4; Chris Robinson Trio, Nov. 4; JR JR, Nov. 9; Chris Robinson Brotherhood, Nov. 11; The Mega 80 Nov. 17; Hippo Campus, Remo Drive, Nov. 18.

Billy Joel: Will perform July 14 at Progressive Field,
timberland biker boots coming up in Northeast Ohio starting July 14
home of the Cleveland Indians.

Blossom Center: 1145 W. 2; Brantley Gilbert, Tyler Farr, Luke Combs, Aug. 4; James Taylor His All Star Band, Bonnie Raitt, Aug. 9; Florida Georgia Line, Nelly, Chris Lane, Aug. 11; Nickelback, Daughtry, Shaman Harvest, Aug. 14; Kings of Leon, Nathaniel Rateliff The Night Sweats, Aug. 16; Chris Stapleton, Margo Price, Brent Cobb, Aug. 18; Green Day, Aug. 21; John Mayer, Aug. 30; Deep Purple, Alice Cooper, The Edgar Winter Band, Sept. 9; Matchbox Twenty, Counting Crows, Rivers and Rust, Sept. 20; Brad Paisley, Dustin Lynch, Chase Bryant, Sept. 22 .

Grog Shop: 2785 Euclid Heights Blvd., presents The Mason District, Grroundstate, The Have Nots, BAD BURGER, Who Hit me, The Populi, Best of None, Phat Zajac and The Not quite Wanna Whites, July 14; Smoke Screen, DJ Eso, Mourning a BLKstar, Archie Green, July 15; Elf Power, The Village Bicycle, Stems, July 16; Prithee, Toobe Fresco and The Living Sound, Toma Doe, July 19; Bassel and The Supernaturals, The Admirables, July 20; Sweepyheads, Five Pound Snap, The Kickstand Band, July 21; Michael Christmas, Joey Aich, Latchkey, Bobby Booshay, July 22; The Outer Waves, Thikc Kevin, Inner Circle Avenue, Under Suspension, July 23; Piebald, Signals Midwest, Curtail, July 27; Melvins, Spotlights, Blind Spring, July 28; The Moxies, Steadyfire, Primarie Cullers, Noon, Elipsus, July 29; Jidenna, July 30; Reggae Night with DJ Maul, Aug. 1; School of Rock Allstars, Untapped, Shadow Division, Aug. 3; The Drums, NE HI, The Sonder Bombs, Aug. 4; Bro Dylan, Young Folk, The Dream Masons, M. Moody, Aug. 5; Nucleon, Stoneroller, Hoodeech, Aug. 6; Marty Friedman, Scale the Summit, The Fine Constant, Aug. 8; Etana, Jah Messenger, Ms. BBC, Iya Inga, Aug. 9; The Kickback, Moon Rocks, Pomade, Aug. 10; Joey A, Mikal Callow, Aug. 11; Dick Dale, Scoliosis Jones, Aug. 12; Significant Loss, Crypt Rot, Ghost Noises, Hellbound, Dark Spring, Snake, Aug. 13; ACO, Aig. 15; Greta Van Fleet, Hamilton Handshake, Aug. 18; Michelle Branch, Aug. 19; Ought, Bummed Out, Aug. 20; Lillie Mae, Aug. 23; Call Your shot, Surrounding Citires, An Ongoing story, Mister Fabulous the Bad Boiz, Arielle Tindel, Aug 25; Har Mar Superstar, Cigarette Playdate, Wimanatra, Aug. 27; Haken 10th Anniversary, Aug. 30; Harvey Pekar, Citycop, Minority Threat, Heart Lung, Aug. 31; Laetitia Sadler Source Ensemble, Nicholas Krgovich, Uno Lady, Sept. 1; Weedeater, Pillars, Space Funeral, Sept. 8; Never Shout Never, Sept. 10; AJJ, Sept. 12; Rainer Maria, Sept. 14; !!!, Algiers, Mourrning (A) BLKstar, Sept. 16; The Queers, The Ataris, The Missed, Sept. 19; The Get Up Kids, Sept. 21; Murder by Death, Goldmines, Sept. 22; Ted Leo and the Pharmicists, Sept. 23; Cloud Nothings, Chromesthetic, Street Gurgler, Sept. 24; CAAMP, Sept. 30; Toadies, Local H, Oct. 14; Boris, Helms Alee, Endon, Oct. 26; Luna, Eleanor Friedberger, Nov. 9.

Hard Rock Rocksino at Northfield Park: 10777 Northfield Road, Northfield, presents Diana Ross, July 18; Nick Costa, July 28 and 29; Engelbert Humperdinck, July 30; Mary J. Blige, Aug. 2; Futura Tour 2017, featuring Howard Jones, English Beat, Men Without Hats, Modern English and more, Aug. 5; Tony Danza (songs, stories and more), Aug. 18; Donny and Marie Osmond, Aug. 27; The Wall Live Extravaganza:A Floydian Spectacle, Sept. 2; Billy Ray Cyrus, Sept. 9; 38 Special, Sept. 14; The Doobie Brothers, Sept. 22; Richard Marx (acoustic show), Sept. 23; The B52s, Oct. 19; Michael Carbonaro, Nov. 11; Olivia Newton John, (Nov. 12 (recheduled from June 3).

House of Blues: 308 Euclid Ave., Cleveland, presents The Aquabats, July 15; A Few Fighters (Foo Fighters tribute), Grunge DNA (1990s grunge tribute), July 21; Blue Oyster Cult, July 22; Judith Owen, Leland Sklar, July 27; Tegan and Sara, July 31; Jade Jackson, Aug. 1; Little Dragon, Aug. 2; Leopold and His Fiction, Aug. 7; Milky Chance, Aug. 8; Durand Jones The Indications, Aug. 10; Straight On (Heart tribute), Invincible (Pat Benatar tribute), Aug. 11; Taking Back Sunday, Every Time I Die, All Get Out, Aug. 15; John Nolan of Taking Back Sunday DJ Set, Aug. 15; Saved by the 90 Aug. 18; Atlas Genius, Aug. 20; Rusted Root, Aug. 25; Midnight Oil, Aug. 27; George Clinton Parliament/Funkadelic, Sept. 1; Kyle, Bobby, Sept. 2; The Mavericks, Sept. 10; Adam Ant, Sept. 16; Mutemath, Sept. 17; Jake Miller, Sept. 19; ZZ Ward, Sept. 21; Against Me!, Bleached, The Dirty Nil, Oct. 4; Dark Star Orchestra (Grateful Dead tribute), Oct. 5; Here Come the Mummies, Oct. 6; Paul Weller, Oct. 8; Brujeria, Voodoo Glow Skulls, Pinata Protest, Oct. 30; Chase Rice, TheStolen, Nov.3; New Found Glory, No. 9; Blue October, Nov. 10; Chris Robinson Brotherhood, Nov. 11; Descendents, Nov. 17; First Light, Nov. 25; Sza, Smino, Ravyn Lenae, Dec. 13.

Jacobs Pavilion: Nautica Entertainment Complex, West Bank of the Flats, Cleveland, presents Straight No Chaser, Scott Bradlee Postmodern Jukebox, July 16; Amos Lee, Lake Street Dive, July 27; Rancid, Dropkick Murphys, The Bouncing Souls, July 30; alt J, Sohn, Aug. 1; Die Antwoord, Aug. 11; The Happy Together Tour, featuring The Turtles featuring Flo Eddie, The Association, Chuck Negron (formerly of Three Dog Night), The Boxtops, The Cowsills and The Archies Starring Ron Dante, Aug. 13; Yestival, starring Yes, Todd Rundgren and Carl Palmer ELP Legacy, Aug. 20; Logic, Joey Bada$$, Big Lenbo, Aug. 23; Rise Against, Pierce the Veil, White Lung, Sept. 29.

Kent Stage: 175 E. Main St., Kent, presents Steve Earle The Dukes, July 23; Potterfest, July 29; Jerry Douglas presents Earls of Leicester, Aug. 2; Jimmy Herring and the The Invisible Whip, Aug. 3; The Fixx, Aug. 4; Chris Isaak, Aug. 13; Ana Popovic, Aug. 16; BoDeans, Sept. 11; Rhiannon Giddens, Sept. 16; Firefall, Sept. 22; X, Sept. 26; John Waite, Sept. 28; Carbon Leaf, Sept. 30; Chris Hillman, Herb Pederson, John Jorgenson,
timberland biker boots coming up in Northeast Ohio starting July 14
Oct. 5; The Mersey Beatles (Beatles tribute from Liverpool, England); Bela Fleck and Abigail Washburn, Nov. 2.