timberland classic coming up in Northeast Ohio starting March 11

timberland boot sizing coming up in Northeast Ohio starting March 11

Here is a brief rundown of some coming entertainment options in Northeast Ohio. Make submissions for consideration via email. Main St., Oberlin, presents Visions of the Body in Contemporary East Asian Art, through June 5.

Beck Center for the Arts: 17801 Detroit Ave., Lakewood, presents a solo exhibition by Martinez E B, Let Them Have Color, through March 13. March 19).

Cleveland Museum Of Art: 11150 East Blvd., presents Poetry: Masterworks of Chinese Painting, through April 24; Shah Royal Persian Tent Exhibition, through June 26; Shah Royal Persian Tend, through June 26; Sphinxes, through May 24; Yun Fei: Last Days of Village Wen, through July 31; King of Ancient Egypt, March 13 through June 12; Lines: Eva Hesse and Sol LeWitt, April 3 to July 31; Pestoni: Some Years, April 23 through July 10; Graham, Aug. 13 to Nov. 26; Walker, Sept. 10 through Dec. 31; Oehlen: Woods Near Oehle, Dec. 4 through March 12, 2017.

Firelands Association For The Visual Arts: New Union Center for the Arts, 39 S. Main St., Oberlin, presents Sean Posey and Darlene Yeager Torre, through April 3. May 19).

Museum of Contemporary Art (MOCA) Cleveland: 11400 Euclid Ave., presents and Cha: abduct, through May 8.

Sandusky Cultural Center: 2130 Hayes Ave., presents Spectrum, featuring the work of several artists, through March 20.

Sculpture Center: 1834 E. 123rd St., Cleveland, presents Seefeldt: Fragments of Reconstruction and Longing and Lambert: House Wear, through March 18. Call 216 229 6527.

Stocker Arts Center at Lorain County Community College: 1005 N. Abbe Road, Elyria, presents Points of Departure, through March 25 in the Beth K. March 11, during which winners will be announced). March 13 (show runs Aug. 12 through 28) and musicals Modern Millie (runs June 24 through July 10) and A Concert (runs July 22 through Aug. March 20 at Rabbit Run Community Arts Association, 49 Park St., Madison, by appointment only. Call 440 428 5913.

Cleveland Improv: 2000 Sycamore St., presents Brad Williams, March 10 through 13; Guy Torry, March 17 through 20; Jay Phillips, March 24 and 26; Rodney Perry, April 1 through 3; Owen Benjamin, April 7 through 10. Call 216 696 4677.

Hard Rock Rocksino At Northfield Park: 10777 Northfield Road, Northfield, presents Jim Norton, March 11.

Hilarities 4th Street Theatre: 2025 E.

Playhouse Square: 1501 Euclid Ave., Cleveland, presents Kathleen Madigan, April 2; Bill Maher, June 4; Brian Regan, Nov. 18. 5; El Creepo, Aug. 6; Dog Fashion Disco, Aug. 7.

Akron Civic : 182 S. Main St., presents Puscifer, April 4; Tull, written and performed by Ian Anderson, April 11; Al: Yankovic, June 24; Jackson Browne, June 25. Call 330 253 2488.

Beachland Ballroom: 15711 Waterloo Road, Cleveland, presents John 5 and The Creatures, Olathia, March 11; Dangermuffin, Lunar Circus, March 11; Dave Alvin and Phil Alvin with the Guilty Ones, Cry Wolf, Maderra, March 12; Smokey Rose and The Throwback Band, Crazy Marvin, Mike Truit with the Lake Effect Band, Barbara Barrett and more, March 13; Lake Street Dive, March 14; Oneida, Lives of the Saints, March 14; Janiva Magness and Band, Blue Lunch, March 15; Star and Micey, Michael McFarland, March 16; Red Herring, Miranda Tepest, Bella Sin, Noella Deville,Mungion, Essential Groove, Mungion, Treespeak, March 18; Maura Rogers and the Bellows, Morgan Mecaskey, March 19; HoneyHoney, Honeybucket, March 19; Stick Figure, Set In Stone Tour, Fortunate Youth, Raging Fyah, Dutty, Stick Figure, March 20; Galactic, The Bright Light Social Hour, March 22; Magma, Helen Money, March 23; Johnny Clegg Band, Jesse Clegg, Driftwood, Crooked,March 24; Lucius, Pure Bathing Culture, March 25; Tim Moon, Essential Groove, March 26; Boombox, March 27; Judah and the Lion, The Saint Johns, Tom Evanchuck, March 29, Robert Lockwood Jr. 101st Birthday party, Nathan Mceuen, March 30; Goddamn Gallows, Gallows Bound, Whiskey Dare Devils, March 31; Into the Blue, Archie and the Bunkers, Samfox, April 1; The Legendary Shack Shakers, Pine Hill Haints, Lords of the Highway, Diane Coffee, April 2; Junior Boys, Jessy Lanza, Borys, Chris Duarte, April 5; Bombino, Last Good Tooth, April 6; Ringo Deathstarr, The Stagazer Lilies, Desert Mountain Tribe, April 6; The Mountain Goats, William Tyler, April 7; Lucero, John Moreland, April 8; Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Vibe Direct, April 9; By Light we Loom, Oldboy, April 9; Erin McKeown, Maryleigh Roohan, April 10; Chad and Jeremy, April 12; Jimkata, Roar, April 13; Parsonfield, April 14; Surrounding Cities, Burning River Ramblers, Ohio Weather Band, April 15; Melanie, Alex Bevan, April 16; Houndmouth, Lucy Dacus, Magic Man, The Griswolds, Protomen, Brit Brigade, April 20; Twiddle, Sassafraz, April 21; Cabinet, The Thermals, Cabinet, Jim Kweskin, Spyder Stompers and Sugar Pie, April 22; The Speedbumps, The Gage Brothers, Pat Todd and the Rank Outsiders, April 23; Adia Victoria, Mourning [A] Blkstr, April 24; Ike Willis and Don Preston, Honeycutters, April 26; Into it, Over It, The World is a Beautiful Place and I am no Longer afraid to die, The Sidekicks, Pinegrove, Simo, The Got It Got It Need It,April 27; Little Green Cars, John Mark Nelson, April 28; Aphimiti, Walker OG, DJ Green, Emoney, Eleyel, Bash, April 29; NRBQ vs. Los Strait Jackets, April 30; Eileen Jewell, Rachel Brown, April 30; Richie Stearns and Rosie Newton, May 1; Half Moon run, May 3; Brian Jonestown Massacre, Black Lips, May 4; New Mastersounds, Moon Hooch, May 5; Cracker, Besnard Lakes, Turn to Crime, May 7; David Wax Museum, Darlingside, May 8; Snarky Puppy, May 9; Rogue Wave, Hey Marseilles, May 10; Stick Men, Cuda Krishna and Cuda, May 15; Bella Bartok, Pinch and Squeal, May 17; Old 97 Heartless Bastards, BJ Barham, David Liebe Hart, May 18; School of Rock, May 21 22; Peter Brotzmann, May 23; Josh Ritter, May 26; Bro Dylan, Ohio Weather Band, Sol Fox, May 28; Mr. Stress Blues Band Alumni, Blue Lunch, Anthony Lovano Supernatural Band, The Alan Greene Band, Wombats, June 2; David Liebe Hart, June 3; The New Soft Shoe, Damien Jurado, Ben Abraham, June 9; Stryper, Ground Zero, June 14.

Blossom Center: 1145 W. Steels Corners Road, Cuyahoga Falls, presents Dierks Bentley, Randy Houser, Cam, May 20; Dave Matthews Band, May 21; Kenny Chesney, Old Dominion, May 26; Dixie Chicks, June 3; Zac Brown Band, Drake White, The Big Fire, June 24; Journey, Rascal Flatts, Kelsea Ballerini, June 25; Joe Walsh, Bad Company, June 26; The Doobie Brothers, Dave Mason, June 29; Keith Urban, Brett Eldredge, July 15; Miranda Lambert, Kip Moore, Brothers Osborne, July 28; Toby Keith, Aug. 5; Josh Groban, Sarah McLachlan, Aug. 10;
timberland classic coming up in Northeast Ohio starting March 11
Luke Bryan, Little Big Town, Dustin Lynch, Aug. 11 and 12; Hank Williams Jr., Chris Stapleton, Aug. 19; Rob Zombie, Korn, In This Moment, Aug. 24; Darius Rucker, Dan + Shay, Aug. 26; Def Leppard, Reo Speedwagon, Tesla, Aug. 29; Florida Georgia Line, Cole Swindell, The Cadillac Three, Sept. 9; Brad Paisley, Sept. 16; Jason Aldean, Thomas Rhett, A Thousand Horses, Sept. 23. Band, Dady Longleg Homegrown Revival, March 25; Chad Valley, Blackbird Blackbird, Shallou, March 26; Eli Paperboy Reed, Jeremy and the Harlequins, Secret Soul Club, March 27; Skinny Lister, Beans on Toast, Will Varley, March 28; Chon, Polyphia, Strawberry Girls, March 29; Dreamers, The Arkells, The Karma Killers, March 30; Brothers from Another, Otieno Terry, Muamin Collective, March 31; Kurt Vile and the Violators, Purling Hiss, April 1; Tropidelic, Shrub and Bumpin Uglies, April 2; Leif Boi Tour, April 3; The Expendables Spring Blackout with Passafire, Jon Wayne and The Pain, Tunnel Vision, April 4; Unwritten Law, Fenix TX, The Missing, April 5; The Falcon, Worriers, The Lippies, April 6; Bongzilla, Black Cobra, Kings Destroy, Lo Pan, April 7; Autolux, Eureka the Butcher, Nights, April 8; San Fermin, The commonwealth,April 11; SeepeopleS, Erienauts, Twizz, April 12; Duncan Trussell, April 14; The Whiskey Hollow, Midnight Passenger, Group, Trios, April 15; Kiefer Sutherland, April 19; Prof, Mike Mictlan, Fundo, April 20; The Subways, PINS, April 21; The Thermals, Summer Cannibals, April 22; Beach Slang, Potty Mouth, Dyke Drama, April 23; Murder by Death, Kevin Devine and the Goddamn Band, April 24; Coasts, Knox Hamilton, Symmetry, April 26; Frank Secich, April 27; Fat White Family, Dilly Dally, Honey, April 28; Cash Out, Texas Plant, April 29; Eleanor Friedberger, Icewater, May 1; Freddie Gibbs, May 2; Tokyo Police Club, These Knees, May 6; Savages, Head Wound City, May 18; Weekend Nachos, Homewrecker, Vice, Wasted Blood, May 19; DIIV, May 23; All Dogs, May 27; Subhumans, Pears, June 5; Sunn O))), Big Brave, Hissing, June 8; Rival Sons, Sept. 1.

Hard Rock Rocksino at Northfield Park: 10777 Northfield Road, Northfield, presents Experience Hendrix Tour, featuring Buddy Guy, Zakk Wylde, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Jony Lang, Dweezil Zappa, Eric Johnson and others, March 15; Meat Loaf, March 30; The Fab Four The Ultimate Tribute, April 8; Joe Satriani, April 10; Loretta Lynn, April 17; The Temptations, April 24 (moved from March 13); Foreigner, May 1; Cyndi Lauper, May 17; Pat Benetar and Neil Giraldo (acoustic show), May 18; Bruce Hornsby The Noisemakers, May 26; The Monkees, June 5; Whitesnake, June 11; Yanni, July 24; Happy Together Tour starring The Turtles featuring Flo Eddie, Chuck Negron (Three Dog Night), Mark Lindsay (Paul Revere The Raiders), others, Aug. 24.

House of Blues: 308 Euclid Ave., Cleveland, presents Mega 80s, March 11; Trippin Billies (Dave Matthews Band tribute), March 12; Lake Street Dive, March 14; Excision, Bear Grillz, Figure, March 15; Hawthorne Heights, The Araris, Mest, March 15; Rhymin N Stealin (Beastie Boys tribute), March 18; Hoodie Allen, superduperkyle, Blackbear, March 16; Prodigals, Boys From the County Hell, Fool House, March 17Straight On (Heart tribute), March 19; Fetty Wap, Post Malone, March 24; Coleman Hell, March 24; Kirk Franklin (at Masonic Auditorium), March 24; Decades Collide: vs featuring Biz Markie, March 25; gospel brunch with Lafayette Carthon Faith, March 27; MUTEMATH, March 29; The Divas of Drag, March 31; Who Bad (Michael Jackson tribute), April 1; Tricky Dick The Cover Ups, April 4; The Dan Band, April 8; Datsik, April 12; Charles Kelley, Josh Kelley, April 13; Killswitch Engage, April 14; Ciara, April 15; Andrew Bird, April 16; Ben Harper The Innocent Criminals, April 17; Santigold, April 19; Houndmouth, April 20; The Darkness, RavenEye, April 24; The White Buffalo, April 24; Best Kept Secret, An Honest Year, Take a Breath, April 28; Amon Amarth, May 1; George Clinton Parliament/Funkadelic, May 7; Silversun Pickups, Foals, Joywave, May 9; Say Anything, May 10; Wish You Were Here (Pink Floyd tribute), May 14; Blue October, May 15; Frankie Ballard, May 18; M83, June 8; The Neighbourhood, June 11; Leon Bridges, Oct. 1.

Jacobs Pavilion: Nautica Entertainment Complex, West Bank of the Flats, Cleveland, presents Boston, May 18; Death Cab for Cutie, Chvrches, Pure Bathing Culture, June 7; Barenaked Ladies, OMD, Howard Jones, June 11; Ray LaMontagne, June 30; Brandi Carlile, Old Crow Medicine Show, July 12; 311, Matisyahu, July 13; Halsey, Aug. 2; Goo Goo Dolls, Collective Soul, Aug. 10; Walk the Moon, Misterwives, Aug. 20; Slightly Stoopid, SOJA, Fortunate Youth, Aug. 27. Call 216 861 4080.

Kent Stage: 175 E. Main St., Kent, presents Delta Rae, March 11; David Cook, March 12; Eileen Ivers, March 13; FireHouse, March 18; Ron Holloway Band, March 24; Lucinda Williams, March 26; Ani DiFranco, April 1; Supermonkey, April 23; Jonathan Edwards, Alex Bevan, April 29; Glass Harp, May 7; an evening with Todd Rundgren, March 16 and 17; Scott Stapp, May 18; Richard Nader Doo Wop Rock Roll Celebration, May 26; Hayes Caril, June 19; Doyle Lawson Quicksilver, The Bluegrass Sweethearts, July 23.
timberland classic coming up in Northeast Ohio starting March 11