timberland earthkeepers sandals coming up in Northeast Ohio starting Oct

timberland roll boots coming up in Northeast Ohio starting Oct

Here is a brief rundown of some coming entertainment options in Northeast Ohio. Make submissions for consideration via email. Main St., Oberlin, presents Test Pit, in which New York based artist Fred Wilson re contextualizes objects in the AMAM collection to highlight buried histories, through June 12; Wilson: Black to the Powers of Ten, featuring glass works, paintings, prints, sculptures and a video exploring concepts of race, time, memory and meaning, through June 12.

Cleveland Museum of Art: 11150 East Blvd., presents Graham, through Nov. 26; Walker, through Dec. 31; Oehlen: Woods Near Oehle, Dec. 4 through March 12, 2017. Nov. Nov. 26.

Lakeland Community College: 7700 Clocktower Drive, Kirtland, presents Visions,: Surrealism and Fantasy Art, through Nov. 4.

Museum of Contemporary Art (MOCA) Cleveland: 11400 Euclid Ave., presents to Wall: Carpets by Artists, which the woven carpet as a vital medium in today interdisciplinary culture, one that serves simultaneously as object, concert and adornment, through Jan. 8; Ruhwald: Unit 1: 3583 Dubois, an installation based on a Detroit apartment building and its dislocated history, through Jan. 8.

Sandusky Cultural Center: 2130 Hayes Ave., Sandusky, presents Appetit, featuring the work of several artists, through Nov. 27. 123rd St., Cleveland, presents Into the Wild Blue, new sculpture by Erin Duhigg, Stacey Holloway, Marc Petrovic and Zak Smoker, through Oct. 29.

Valley Art Center: 155 Bell St., Chagrin Falls, presents the 45th annual Juried Art Exhibit, Nov. 4 through Dec. Nov. 4).

Willoughby Hills Community Center Gallery: 35400 Chardon Road, presents; Quilt Show, through Nov. 7; the Walls in Paint Pixels, Nov. 4 through Jan. Nov. 4).

Comedy Improv: 1148 Main Ave., Cleveland, presents Huggy Lowdown, Oct. 28 through 30; Drew Lynch, Nov. 30.

Comedy Project Alliance: Reserve Hall , Mayfield Village Civic Center, 6622 Wilson Mills Road, presents . Oct. 29.

Hard Rock Rocksino At Northfield Park: 10777 Northfield Road, Northfield, presents Cheech and Chong, Nov. 11; Ralphie May, Dec. 3; Terry Fator, March 5.

Hilarities 4th Street Theatre: 2025 E. Fourth St., Cleveland, presents Dave Attell, Oct. 28 29; Greg Behrendt, Nov. 3 6; Wil Anderson, Nov. 17 20; John Caparule, Nov 23 and 25 27; Harland Williams, Dec. 1 3; Jeff Allen, Dec. 8 10; Rocky LaPorte, Dec. 15 18.

Playhouse Square: 1501 Euclid Ave., Cleveland, presents The Capitol Steps to Expect When You Electing, Ot. 29; Brian Regan, Nov. 18; Last Call Cleveland Stanley Superstar, hysterical tribute to local rock legend Michael Stanley, Jan. 13, 14, 20 and 21; Steven Wright, Feb. 3. 28; Mushroomhead Halloween, Oct. 29;Failure Anthem, Through Fire, Letters From the Fire, Nov. 1; Screechng Weesel, Bowling for Soup,The Artaris, Nov. 4; Set Your Goals, Nov. 4; Asking Alexandria, Born of Osiris, I See Stars, Nov. 5; Good Charlotte, The Story So Far, Four Year Strong, Nov. 5; Metro Station, Palaye Royale, The Strive, Nov. 6; Xandria, Nov. 8; Napalm Death, The Black Dahlia Murder, Misery Index, Nov. 11; Stryper, Nov. 12; Dark Tranquillity, Swallow the Sun, Enforcer, Nov. 15; Leaves Eyes, Omnium Gatherum, Nov. 15; Bouncing Souls, The Flatliners, Cayetana, Nov. 16; Unified Culture, Nov. 19; Revocation Aborted, Black Crown Initiate, Rivers of Nihil, Nov. 21; Frank Iero, The So So Glos, Nov. 22; Carcass, Deafheaven, Inter Arma, Nov. 23; Autumn Encore 2 featuring The Moxies, Nov. 26; In Flames, Hellyeah, From Ashes to New, Nov. 27; Wax, Dec. 3; The Steel Drivers, Dec. 10; Boondox, Dec. 11; King 810, Dec. 15; Affiance, Nine Shrines, Sentients, Dec. 16Bound by Fate, Jan. 7; Udo Dirkschneider, Jan. 11 Concert Comp and Night with the Stars, Jan. 28; Hed PE, Flaw, Feb. 14; Overkill, Nile, Lordi, Feb. 15; Amorphis, Swallow the Sun, March 21; Hammerfall Delian, April 27.

Akron Civic : 182 S. Main St., presents Elvis Costello, Oct. 28; Tedeschi Trucks Band, Nov. 18.

Beachland Ballroom: 15711 Waterloo Road, Cleveland, presents Turkuaz, Essential Groove, Oct. 29; Darrick Grant, Oct. 29; Domestic Violence, Oct. 30; Civil Youth, Allen Cruz and the Galaxy, The Chestertons, Oct. 30; Samantha Fish, Sam Hooper Group, Oct. 31; Big Sandy and His Fly Right Boys, David Loy and The Ramrods, Nov. 1; Northeast Ohio Drum and Jam, Nov. 2; Charles Walker Band, Funkyyardx, Nov. 2; Twirly Whirly Burly Q, Bella Sin, Nov. 3; Parsonfield, Lane Jones and the Spirits, Nov. 3; Dopapod, Nov. 4; Shwizz, Nov. 4; Tim Moon, Surrounding Cities, Nov. 5; The Steppin Stones, Joe Robinson, Nov. 5; Ukelele Madness, Sheela Das, Nov. 5; Helmet, Local H, Nov. 6; Noesis, Saving Chronos, Adrift on River Styx, Nov. 7; Meg and the Magnetosphere, Kiss Me Deadly, Links Last Moment, Tom Adams and The Last Resort, Nov. 8; Cabinet, Horseshoes and Hand Grenades, Nov. 9; Jonathan Tyler, The Dove and The Wolf, Nov. 9; Balance and Composure, Foxing, Mercury Girls, Nov. 10; Joe Marcinek Band, The Cat Meow, Nov. 10; Into the Blue, Nov. 11; David Starfire, Bypass Circuit, Shaggs, Tyler Seller, Nov. 11; The Wood Brothers, Dylan LeBlanc, Nov. 12; Maura Roger and The Bellows, Lowly The Tree Ghost, Mimi Arden, Nov. 12; Slothrust, Nov. 14; Daughter, Vancouver Sleep Clinic, Nov. 15; Seth Walker, Swap Meet, Nov. 15; Goddamn Gallows, Johnny and The Apple Stompers, Nov. 17; Chris Trapper, Diana Chittester, Nov. 17; Thee Oh Sees, New Planet Ma Holos,, Nov. 18; Anderson East, Devil In Me Tour, Brent Cobb, Nov. 19; Brett Newski, American Opera, Nov. 20; Slim Cessna Auto Club, The Misery Jackals, Nov. 22; The Floorwalkers, Cities and Coasts, Nov. 23; Whiskey Daredevils, Lords of the Highway, Nov. 23; Myth and Company, The Mason District, Altered Generation, Nov. 25; Reverend Horton Heat, Unknown Hinson, Nashville Pussy, Lucky Tubb, Nov. 26; The King Kahn and BBQ Show, The Gartrells, Jivviden, Nov. 27; Istvan Medgyesi, Mister Moon, Miss Macy and The Low Pay Daddys, Nov. 30; Bad Luck Jonathan, Terminal Lovers, Ethan Daniel Davidson, Dec. 2; Xylouris White, Hiram Maxim, Dec. 4; The Jauntee, Psychic Relic, Bypass Circuit, Dec. 6; Supersuckers, Jesse Dayton, Gallows Bound, Dec. 7; The Mystery Lights, Warbly Jets, John Little Sister, Dec. 7; Red Fang, Torche, Whores, Dec. 8; The New Soft shoe, Dec. 8; Radney Foster, Ryan Humbert, Dec. 9; P. Stoops, Item, Jul Big Green, Dec. 9; Kim Simmonds and Savoy Brown, Austin Walkin Cane, Dec. 10; Sam Villa, Dec. 11; The Main Squeeze, Dec. 14; Adam Torres, Dec. 15; Handsome Ghost, Yoke Lore, Dec. 16; The Chestertons, Attack Cat, Zach Loomis, Dec. 20; Meg and The Magnetosphere, Kiss Me Deadly, the Chestertons, By Light We Loom, Jan. 6; The Delta Bombers, Jan. 17; Cloud Nothings, Jan. 26; The Neal Morse Band, Jan. 28; Mac Sabbath, Metalachi, Okilly Dokilly, March 22. 28; mcChris, MC Lars, Mega Ran, Oct. 29; Alex Angelo, Oct. 30; Electric Citizen, Horisont, Turbeaux, Nov. 2; Broncho, Sport, Bummed Out, Bewarewolves, Nov. 3; Skinny Lister, Lincoln Durham, Trapper Scoepp, Nov. 4; Danny Brown, Maxo Kream, Zeelopers, Nov. 5, July Talk, Mona, Zipper Club, Nov. 6; MayDay!, Web Three, Joseph Rose, Hough Crowd, Nov. 9; Bear Hands, Relations, Nov. 10; Jeff Rosenstock, Hard Girls, Katie Ellen, Nov. 11; The Good Life, Jake Bellows, Our Fox, Oquoa, Nov. 12; Nik Turner Hawkwind, Hedersleben, EYE, Nov. 13; Two Tongues, Backwards r, Nov. 14; Dizzy Wright, Audio Push, Mark Battles, Joey Aich, Nov. 15; The Life and Times, Brave Girls, Lawton Bros. Nov. 16; Wheeler Walker Jr., Nov. 17; Tales be Told by Dead Friends, Modern Chemistry, Nov. 18; Disconnected, Nov. 19; The Meditations, Nov. 19; Sloan, Nov. 20; The Dickies, The Queers, The Tufted Puffins, Perverts Again, Nov. 22; Eastside Vibes, Archie Green + Uptowne Buddha, Stoke, Nov. 24; Ital, Cindy Mackay, Nov. 26; An Ongoing Story, Portage, Expect Delays, Nov. 27; Purple Monkey Sircus, Bre Mickel and More, Nov. 27; Royal Teeth, Romes, Nov. 30; Rubblebucket, Dec. 1; Twin Peaks, together Pangea, Golden Daze, Dec. 2; Sabrina Carpenter, Dec. 3; Jivviden, Paper Morning, Holden Laurence, Dec. 3; E, Skull, Neptune, Karate, Blaka Watra, Dec. 6; Andie Case, Dec. 7; Radkey, The Fame Riot, Dec. 8; An Ongoing Story, Portage, Expect Delays, Dec. 11; Old Brooklyn, Steve Wright, Mike Sandy, Dec. 13; Against the Current, CRUISR, Beach Weather, Dec. 15; Earthless, Ruby the Hatchet, Relaxer, Dec. 16; Clubhouse, Captain Kidd, Dec. 17; The Admirables, Tae Miles, Jessica Yafanaro, Jul Big Green, Dec. 22; The Modern Electric, Nick D and the Believers, Teddy Boys, Dec. 23; River Oaks, Mark Rose, Dec. 27; GodheadSilo, Corey J. Brewer, Jan. Tour, Jan. 25; July Talk, Mona, Zipper Club, Feb. 18; .

Hard Rock Rocksino at Northfield Park: 10777 Northfield Road, Northfield, presents Blue Oyster Cult, Oct. 28; Gino Vannelli, Oct. 30; The Mavericks, Nov. 5; The Commodores, Nov. 12; Toni Braxton, Nov. 14 (rescheduled from Oct. 15)The Brian Setzer Orchestra Rocks! Tour, Nov. 17; Art Garfunkel, Nov. 18; America, Nov. 20; Night Ranger, Nov. 30; Jason Bonham Led Zeppelin Experience, Dec. 4; Michael Bolton, Dec. 8; Zaza Silent Night Where Hendrix Meets Beethoven Under the Christmas Tree, Dec. 10; Michael Stanley The Resonators, Donnie Iris and The Cruisers, Dec. 16 and 17; Bush, Jan. 1; Melissa Etheridge, Jan. 11; The Wall Live Extravaganza: A Floydian Spectacle, Jan. 21; The Temptations, Jan. 29; ZZ Top, Feb. 25; Brian Wilson performing Sounds, Al Jardine, Blondie Chapman, April 22.

House of Blues: 308 Euclid Ave., Cleveland, presents Carnival of Horrors Halloween party and costume contest, Oct. 29; Dirty Heads, New Beat Fund, Oct. 30; Rusted Root, Devon Allman, Nov. 1; Russ, Nov. 2; Eric Paslay, Nov. 3; Lacrae, Nov. 4; Intervals, Plini, Nov. 4; Band of Horses, Nov. 6; Beartooth, Nov. 8;Portugal, The Man, Nov. 9; Brothers Osborne, LANco, Nov. 11; The Pretty Reckless, Nov. 12; Rebelution, Hirie, Nov. 13; NOFX, Pears, Useless ID, Nov. 14; Niykee Heaton, Nov. 15; JJ Grey and Mofro, Nov. 16; Sleeping With Sirens, State Champs, Tonight Alive, Nov. 16 at Masonic Auditorium; Atmosphere, Brother Ali, deM atlas, Nov. 19; Izzy Bizu, Spring King, Sundara Karma, Nov. 20; Machine Gun Kelly, Nov. 20 through 22; Ten (Pearl Jam tribute), Staley Comet (Alice Cooper tribute), Nov. 23; Papadosio, Broccoli Samurai, Nov. 25; Welshly Arms, Nov. 26; Tory Lanez, VeeCee, Nov. 27; Children of Bodom, Abbath, Exmortus, Nov. 28; Steel Panther, Nov. 30; Tropidelic, Shrub, Vibe Direct, Dec. 2; Beau Coup, Dec. 3 (moved from Sept. 2); Mac Miller, Dec. 6; Mindless Behavior, 4EY The Future, Joe Moses, Dec. 7Aaron Lewis, Dec. 11; Dru Hill, Oct. Dec. 15; Boys From the County Hell (Pogues tribute), Dec. 23; Blackberry Smoke, Dec. 28; Kane Brown, Jordan Rager, Dec. 29; Red Wanting Blue, Dec. 30 (acoustic show) and Dec. 31 (New Year Bash); Greensky Bluegrass, Jan. 11; August Burns Red, Protest the Hero, In Hearts Wake, Jan. 12; World Famous Gospel Brunch with Lafayette Carthon Faith, Jan. 15; Carter Winter, Jan. 20; G. Love Special Sauce, Ripe, Jan. 21; Super Diamond (Neil Diamond tribute), Jan. 27; Scott Bradlee Postmodern Jukebox, Jan. 30; Badfish (Sublime tribute), Feb. 1; Pop Evil, Red Sun Rising, Badflower, Feb. 14; Locash, Michael Tyler, Feb. 15; Chippendales, Feb. 19; John Mark McMillan, Josh Garrels, Feb. 23; Gaelic Storm, March 3; UFO, Saxon, Jarod James Nichols, , March 28; Daya, March 29; Who Bad (Michael Jackson tribute), April 7; The Damned 40th anniversary tour, April 28.

Kent Stage: 175 E. Main St., Kent, presents Reckless Kelly, Nov. 1; The Jayhawks, Nov. 2; Alan Parsons Live Project, Nov. 10; Sara Watkins, Jan. 24; Taylor Hicks, Feb. 4 (moved from Sept. 17).

Lakewood Civic Auditorium: 11411 Franklin Blvd., presents Troye Sivan, Nov. 3; Loreena McKennitt, Nov. 4. Call 440 247 2722.

Box Supper Club: 1148 Main Ave., Cleveland, presents Luca Mundaca, Oct. 29; Ellie St. Cyr, Oct. 30; Marshall Crenshaw and The Bottle Rockets, Nov. 2; Crank and Bards: Harvey Pekar and Poets from CLE, Nov. 2; Gretchen Pleuss, Lisa Loeb, Nov. 3; Fall Harvest Wine Dinner, Nov. 3; Taste of Italy with Gaetano Italian Jaz Band; Harper and the Midwest Kind, Nov. 4; Hollywood Nights (Bob Seger tribute), Nov. 4; Travis Haddis Blues Band, Nov. 5; Evil Ways (Santana tribute), Nov. 5; Jazz Brunch with Cleveland Jazz Orchestra Quintet, Nov. 6; Steve Earle and The Dukes 30th Anniversary of GuitarTown performed in its Entirety, Nov. 7; Chatham County Line, Nov. 10; Sinatra Forever!with Michael Sonata and the Dave Banks Big Band, Nov. 11; Rachel Brown The Beatnik Playboys, Nov. 11; Kinsey Report Blues Band, Nov. 12; Rufus Wainwright, Nov. 12; The Sunrise Jones, Nov. 13; Dar Williams, Nov. 13; FM Project, Nov. 17; The Tillers, Nov. 17; Fireside vs. Old No. 55, Nov. 18; Tyler Hilton Kate Voegele, Nov. 18; The Madison Crawl, Nov. 19; Tropical Cleveland with Grupo Kawakan, Nov. 19; Alejandro Escovedo, Nov. 20; The Porter sharks, Nov. 20; Peter Wolf The Midnight Travelers, Nov. 21; Howard Jones, Nov. 22; Phat Cat Swinger, Nov. 23; MOtwon Night and More with Nitebridge, Nov. 23; God Save The Kinks with Cats on Holiday, Nov. 25; Late Nite Lounge: Drag Bingo, Nov. 25; Mary Bridget Davis, Nov. 25; Baldwin Wallace Theatre: Gold Standards Brunch, Nov. 27; Allman Brothers Tribute by Revival The Weepies, Nov. 30; The Ohio City Singers, Dec. 3; Beatles Bruchn holiday edition, Dec. 4; Polka Brunch with Chardon Polka Band (2 shows), Dec. 10; Patsy Cline Brunch with Rachel Brown, Dec. 11; Kristin Hersh, Dec. 11; Jazz Brunch with Cleveland Jazz Orchestra Quintet, Dec. 18; The Wren Boys Festival: A Celebration of Tradiitonal Irish Culture, Dec. 18; Natalie Weiss, Dec. 18; Carlos Jones Holiday Revival, Dec. 26; Bruce in the USA, Dec. 30;
timberland earthkeepers sandals coming up in Northeast Ohio starting Oct
The High Kings St. Patrick Day show, March 17.