timberland leather jackets coming up in Northeast Ohio starting July 28

timberland eurosprint coming up in Northeast Ohio starting July 28

Here is a brief rundown of some coming entertainment options in Northeast Ohio. Make submissions for consideration via email. 24; Edge: Modern Prints From Atelier 17, through Aug. 13; Terrific: Alex Katz in the 1950s, through Aug. 6; Edge: Modern Prints From Atelier 17, through Aug. 13; and Geese: Japanese Art From the Collection of George Gund III, through Sept. 3; Fashion in the Church, through Sept. 24.

Lakeland Community College: 7700 Clocktower Drive, Kirtland, presents Art Association Summer Fine Art Show, through Sept. 8.

Museum of Contemporary Art (MOCA) Cleveland: 11400 Euclid Ave., presents its summer exhibitions, Is the Sun, My American Dream, featuring the work of Keith Mayerson, and Yang: Delusional Mandala, through Sept. 17.

Penitentiary Glen Nature Center: 8668 Kirtland Chardon Road, Kirtland, presents Lake Metroparks 31st annual Amateur Photography and Show, through Aug. 6.

Sculpture Center: 1834 E. 123rd St., Cleveland, presents the Pedestal, the 10th exhibition of small sculpture from the regions, through Aug. 4.

Valley Art Center: 155 Bell St., Chagrin Falls, presents Fur Feather, an animal themed exhibition, through Aug. 6.

Willoughby Hills Community Center Gallery: 35400 Chardon Road, presents Ohio Watercolor Society Travel Show, through Sept. 4.

Comedy Improv: 1148 Main Ave., Cleveland, presents Michael Blackson, through July 30; Bruce Bruce, Aug. 4 through 6; Arnez J. Aug. 17 at Anshe Chesed Fairmount Temple, 23737 Fairmount Blvd., Beachwood.

Hard Rock Rocksino at Northfield Park: 10777 Northfield Road, Northfield, presents Ron White, July 28; Tim Allen, Aug. 19; Tom Segura, Oct. 14; Demetri Martin, Oct. 21; Brad Garrett, Nov. 4.

Hilarities 4th Street Theatre: 2025 E. Fourth St., Cleveland, presents Bert Kreischer, July 27 through 29; David Gborie, July 30; Paul Virzi, Aug. 3 though 6; John Heffron, Aug. 10 through 12; Steve O, Aug. 17 through 20; John Lovitz, Aug. 24 through 26; Dave Hill Accidental Comedy, Aug. 30.

Playhouse Square: 1501 Euclid Ave., Cleveland, presents Cameron Esposito, Rhea Butcher, Oct. 10; Paula Poundstone, Oct. 20; Sebastian Maniscalco, Nov. Jan. 12. 3; Black Death Resurrected, Sauron, Lethal Attack, Aug. 4; Blaze Ya Dead Homie, Aug. 5; Alesana, Eyes Set to Kill, Lakeshore, Aug. 8; Craic CD release show and Guns We Trust movie fundraiser, Aug. 11; Little Ozzy (Ozzy Osbourne tribute), Aug. 12; Feast Fest featuring Run Devil Run, Crossface, Hemi Devils, Aug. 19; Lil Uzi Vert, Aug. 23; Psychostick, Ideaman, Aug. 24; Texas Hippie Coalition, DayOldHate, Storms Within, Aug. 25; The Summer Slaughter Tour 2017 featuring The Black Dahlia Murder, Dying Fetus, Ceano, Aug. 26; Flatfoot 56, Aug. 1; Epica, Lununa Coil, Insomnium, Sept. 5; Venom Inc., Goatwhore, Toxic Holocaust, Sept. 7; Twiztid (performing in its entirety), Moonshinse Bandits, Blaze Ya Dead Homie, Sept. 8; Nas, Wale, Nick Grant,Sept. 9; Sleeping With Sirens, Sept. 10; Danzig, Corrosions of Conformity, Sept. 14; VNV Nation, Sept. 21; Soil, Saving Abel, Kirra, Sept. 24; Gogol Bordello, Sept. 25; Ghost Bath, Sept. 25; Between the Buried and Me, The Contortionist, Polyphia, Sept. 27; The Vibrators, Sept. 27; Lords of Acid, Combichrist, Sept. 29; The Devil Wears Prada, Veil of May Thousand Below, Oct. 1; KMFDM, Ohgr, Lord of the Lost, Oct. 4; Gov Mule, Oct. 10; Motionless in White, The Amity Affliction, Miss May 1, Oct. 11; Superjoint, Devildriver, One Eyed Doll, Oct. 12; Wednesday 13, Oct. 13; Red Giant, Great Iron Snake, Oct. 14; Dope, Hed PE, Oct. 15; Ministry, Death Grips, Oct. 20; Midnight CD release Show, Embalmer, Merciless Reign, Oct. 21; Cattle Decapitation, Revocation, Full of Hell, Oct. 26; Turnover, Nov. 12; Michael Schenker Group, March 16; Nightwish, March 24.

Akron Civic : 182 S. Main St., presents Paramore, Best Coast, Oct. 15.

Beachland Ballroom: 15711 Waterloo Road, Cleveland, presents Honeybucket, The Wayfarers, July 28; Devotional 2017 Night 1, featuring Donut Shop Death, Johnny Hates 45 Eric Nassau, LT. Dance, July 28; Devotional 2017 Night 2, featuring Spudboys, Xposed 4Heads, Massive Hotdog Recall, Manswerk, Malcom Tent, July 29; Mo Lowda The Humble, Persons/Places/Things, July 29; Supersuckers, The Upper Crust, The Whiskey Daredevils, July 30; Jesse Malin, Anthony D July 30; Foxygen, Cut Worms, Tiors, July 31; Car Seat Headrest, Gold Connections, Aug. 1; Rachel Hunt, Aug. 1; Greg Cartwright, Jason Look, Solo, Aug. 2; Jocelyn and Chris Arndt, You Among Friends, Aug. 3; Paulo Costa Trio, Aug. 4; Public, Captain Kidd, The Waves, Aug. 5; Duane Albert and the Area 51 Band, Colin Dussault Band, Acoustic Time Machine, Aug. 6; Sidewalk Chalk, Mourning [A] Blkstr, The Dorian Walker Experience, Aug. 7; Jennifer Knapp, Diana Chittester, Aug. 9; Swear and Shake, Morgan Mecaskey, Aug. 10; Bad Hounds, Jivviden, The Mason District, Aug. 11; Will Hoge, Tom Evanchuck, Aug. 11; Rasputina, Eliza Rickman, Aug. 12; Strange Changes, Psychic Relic, Aug. 12; Flying Buffaloes, The Velvematics, Stoned Beautiful, Aug. 13; Jon Stickley Trio, Aug. 15; Sarah Potenza, Math + Logic, Ryan Manthey, Aug. 16; Hank Cupcakes, Key to the Mint, Prithee, Aug. 17; Rock N/ Rummage Flea Market, Aug. 19; Into the Blue, Aug. 19; Ratboys, Sweepyheads, Heavenly Creatures, Aug. 19; Danielle Nicole, Aug. 20; The Yayhoos, The Jack Fords, Aug. 22; The Grass is Dead, JP The Chatfield Boys, Aug. 23; Joe Marcinek Band, Aug. 24; Yellowstone Apocalypse, Aug. 25; The Lighthouse The Whaler, The Floorwalkers, Maura Rogers The Bellows, Miss Macy The low Pay Daddys, The Lawton Brothers, Holden Laurence, Bro Dylan, Aug. 26; Kaki King, Uno Lady, Aug. 27; GRacie and Rachel, Aug. 29; Stick Men, Cuda Krishna Cuda, Aug. 30; Big Sandy and his Fly Rite Boys, Rodney and The Regulars, Aug. 30; Walter Trout, Kristine Jackson, Aug. 31; Scott H. Biram, Church of the Lazy Bastards, Dan McCoy, Aug. 31; Betty Who, Geographer, Jackson Harris, Sept. 1; Dale Watson His Lonestars, Rebekah Jean, Sept. 3; Froggy Fresh, Sept. 6; Electric Guest, Sept. 8; Brand X, Cuda Krishna Cuda, Sept. 9; The Woggles, Public Squares, Tufted Puffins, Sept. 9; Antibalas, Sept. 10; Joe Purdy, Amy Vachal, Sept. 12; Roky Erickson, Death Valley Girls, Sept. 13; Kyle Kiane, Sept. 14; Rave so Hard, Sept. 15; The Oh Sees, The Gotobeds, Part Time Lover, Sept. 16; Ben Sollee and The Kentucky Native, Sept. 17; Ice Balloons, Sept. 18; Wire, Noveller, Sept. 19; Coast Modern, Sept. 20; The Push Stars, Sept. 21; Battalion of Saints, FYPM, The Nobodys, The Cryptics, Sept. 22; The Movielife, Heart Attack Man, Sept. 24; Charly Bliss, Sept. 25; That 1 Guy, Sept. 26; Paul Cauthen, Kelsey Waldon, Sept. 27; Matt Pond PA, Wild Pink, Poro, Sept. 28; The Mega 80 Sept. 29; Ben Ottewell (of Gomez), Sept. 29; American Aquarium, Sept. 30; The Lone Bellow, Oct. 1; Banditos, The Midnight Slander, Oct. 1; Mandolin Orange, Oct. 3; The Greyhounds, Oct. 3; Blind Pilot, Oct. 9; The New Pornographers, Born Ruffians, Oct. 10; Pickwick, Oct. 13; The Stone Foxes, Oct. 17; Low Cut Connie, The Yawpers, Hamilton Handshake, Oct. 20; David Ramirez, Oct. 20; The Maine, Dreamers, Night Riots, Nov. 3; Victor Wooten Trio, Nov. 4; The Accidentals, Jake Allen, Nov. 6; JR JR, Nov. 9; Minus the Bear, Nov. 9; The Wood Brothers, Nov. 11; Chris Robinson Brotherhood, Nov. 11; Aqueous, Nov. 16; The Mega 80 Nov. 17; Hippo Campus, Remo Drive, Nov. 18; Cannibal Corpse, Power Trip, Gatecreeper, Nov. 26; Vinnie Moore, Gus G, Nov. 30; Circa Survive, Thrice, Chon, Dec. 2; Chimaira Christmas 15, Dec. 30.

Blossom Center: 1145 W. Steels Corners Road, Cuyahoga Falls, presents Korn, Aug. 2; Brantley Gilbert, Tyler Farr, Luke Combs, Aug. 4; James Taylor His All Star Band, Bonnie Raitt, Aug. 9; Florida Georgia Line, Nelly, Chris Lane, Aug. 11; Nickelback, Daughtry, Shaman Harvest, Aug. 14; Kings of Leon, Nathaniel Rateliff The Night Sweats, Aug. 16; Chris Stapleton, Margo Price, Brent Cobb, Aug. 18; Green Day, Aug. 21; John Mayer, Aug. 30; Deep Purple, Alice Cooper, The Edgar Winter Band, Sept. 9; Matchbox Twenty, Counting Crows, Rivers and Rust, Sept. 20; Brad Paisley, Dustin Lynch, Chase Bryant, Sept. 22 .

Cain Park: Superior Road between Lee and South Taylor roads, Cleveland Heights, presents Stephen Stills and Judy Collins, Numa Edema,
timberland leather jackets coming up in Northeast Ohio starting July 28
July 28; Lyle Lovett and His Large Band, Aug. 3; Man in concert, starring Eric Fancer and Nicole Sumlin Aug. 5 and 6; American Acoustic, featuring Punch Brothers, I With Her (Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz andAife O Aug. 9; Be a Lady: The Songs of Frank Loesser, Aug. 10; The Family Stone, Aug. 11; Michael W. Smith, Aug. 13; Under the Covers: Liz Rubino, Aug. 18.

Grog Shop: 2785 Euclid Heights Blvd., presents Melvins, Spotlights, Blind Spring, July 28; The Moxies, Steadyfire, Primarie Cullers, Noon, Elipsus, July 29; Jidenna, Manny Wellz, July 30; Reggae Night with DJ Maul, Aug. 1; School of Rock Allstars, Untapped, Shadow Division, Aug. 3; The Drums, NE HI, The Sonder Bombs, Aug. 4; Bro Dylan, Young Folk, The Dream Masons, M. Moody, Aug. 5; Nucleon, Stoneroller, Hoodeech, Aug. 6; Marty Friedman, Scale the Summit, The Fine Constant, Aug. 8; Etana, Jah Messenger, Ms. BBC, Iya Inga, Aug. 9; The Kickback, Moon Rocks, Pomade, Aug. 10; Joey A, Mikal Callow, Aug. 11; Dick Dale, Scoliosis Jones, Aug. 12; Significant Loss, Crypt Rot, Ghost Noises, Hellbound, Dark Spring, Snake, Aug. 13; ACO, Aig. 15; SahBabil, T3, 4orever, Aug. 16; The High Definitions, Leafborbie The Family Tree, The Natives, The Crooked spines, Aug. 17; Greta Van Fleet, The Glorious Sons, Hamilton Handshake, Aug. 18; Michelle Branch, Aug. 19; Ought, Bummed Out, Aug. 20; Lillie Mae, Swap Meet, Aug. 23; Call Your shot, Surrounding Cities, An Ongoing story, Mister Fabulous the Bad Boiz, Arielle Tindel;Aug. 25; Before I Go: Cuddo 216; Buddy Vaughn, T Fonz, OkayC, 3Z, Istopher DJAug. Aug. 26; Ms Crazy Tee, BKA WATTS, Nic Rebel, Aug. 27; Haken 10th Anniversary, Aug. 30; Harvey Pekar, Citycop, Minority Threat, Heart Lung, Aug. 31; Laetitia Sadler Source Ensemble, Nicholas Krgovich, Uno Lady, Sept. 3; Weedeater, Pillars, Deathcrawl, Space Funeral, Sept. 8; Never Shout Never, Sept. 10; AJJ, Sept. 12; Rainer Maria, Sept. 14; !!!, Algiers, Mourrning (A) BLKstar, Sept. 16; The Queers, The Ataris, The Missed, Sept. 19; El Ten Eleven, Sego, Sept. 20; The Get Up Kids, Pet Symmetry, Dead Leaves, Sept. 21; Murder by Death, Goldmines, Sept. 22; Ted Leo and the Pharmicists, Sept. 23; Cloud Nothings, Chromesthetic, Street Gurgler, Sept. 24; Har Mar Superstar, Cigarette Playdate, Womantra, Sept. 27; CAAMP, Sept. 30; Toadies, Local H, Oct. 14; Amine, Towkio, Oct. 15; Boris, Helms Alee, Endon, Oct. 26; Luna, Eleanor Friedberger, Nov. 9; Koo Koo Kanga Roon, MC Lars, Nov. 12; .

Hard Rock Rocksino at Northfield Park: 10777 Northfield Road, Northfield, presents Nick Costa, July 28 and 29; Engelbert Humperdinck, July 30; Mary J. Blige, Aug. 2; Futura Tour 2017, featuring Howard Jones, English Beat, Men Without Hats, Modern English and more, Aug. 5; Tony Danza (songs, stories and more), Aug. 18; Donny and Marie Osmond, Aug. 27; The Wall Live Extravaganza: A Floydian Spectacle, Sept. 2; Billy Ray Cyrus, Sept. 9; 38 Special, Sept. 14; The Doobie Brothers, Sept. 22; Richard Marx (acoustic show), Sept. 23; The B52s, Oct. 19; Styx, Nov. 9; Michael Carbonaro, Nov. 11; Olivia Newton John, Nov. 12 (rescheduled from June 3); King Crimson, Nov. 24.

House of Blues: 308 Euclid Ave., Cleveland, presents Tegan and Sara, July 31; Jade Jackson, Aug. 1; Little Dragon, Aug. 2; Summer Chilled Vodka Infused Electronic Experience, featuring E V, MIMO, Spruce, Aug. 4; Leopold and His Fiction, Aug. 7; Milky Chance, Aug. 8; Durand Jones The Indications, Aug. 10; Straight On (Heart tribute), Invincible (Pat Benatar tribute), Aug. 11; Third Wish, Aug. 12; Taking Back Sunday, Every Time I Die, All Get Out, Aug. 15; John Nolan of Taking Back Sunday DJ Set, Aug. 15; Saved by the 90 Aug. 18; Atlas Genius, Aug. 20; Rusted Root, Aug. 25; Midnight Oil, Aug. 27; George Clinton Parliament/Funkadelic, Sept. 1; Kyle, Bobby, Sept. 2; The Mavericks, Sept. 10; Adam Ant, Sept. 16; Mutemath, Sept. 17; Jake Miller, Sept. 19; ZZ Ward, Sept. 21; Against Me!, Bleached, The Dirty Nil, Oct. 4; Dark Star Orchestra (Grateful Dead tribute), Oct. 5; Here Come the Mummies, Oct. 6; Paul Weller, Oct. 8; Wish You Were Here (Pink Floyd tribute), Aug. 14; Wolf Parade, Charly Bliss, Oct. 16; Scott Bradlee Postmodern Jukebox, Oct. 24; Brujeria, Voodoo Glow Skulls, Pinata Protest, Oct. 30; Chase Rice, The Stolen, Nov. 3; New Found Glory, No. 9; Blue October, Nov. 10; Chris Robinson Brotherhood, Nov. 11; Descendents, Nov. 17; First Light, Nov. 25; Damien Escobar, Dec. 5; Sza, Smino, Ravyn Lenae, Dec. 13.

Jacobs Pavilion: Nautica Entertainment Complex, West Bank of the Flats, Cleveland, presents Amos Lee, Lake Street Dive, July 27; Rancid, Dropkick Murphys, The Bouncing Souls, July 30; alt J, Sohn, Aug. 1; Die Antwoord, Aug. 11; The Happy Together Tour, featuring The Turtles featuring Flo Eddie, The Association, Chuck Negron (formerly of Three Dog Night), The Boxtops, The Cowsills and The Archies Starring Ron Dante, Aug. 13; Yestival, starring Yes, Todd Rundgren and Carl Palmer ELP Legacy, Aug. 20; Logic, Joey Bada$$, Big Lenbo, Aug. 23; Rise Against, Pierce the Veil, White Lung, Sept. 29.

Kent Stage: 175 E. Main St., Kent, presents Potterfest, July 29; Jerry Douglas presents Earls of Leicester, Aug. 2; Jimmy Herring and the The Invisible Whip, Aug. 3; The Fixx, Aug. 4; Chris Isaak, Aug. 13; Ana Popovic, Aug. 16; BoDeans, Sept. 11; Rhiannon Giddens, Sept. 16; Firefall, Sept. 22; X, Sept. 26; John Waite, Sept. 28; Carbon Leaf, Sept. 30; Chris Hillman, Herb Pederson, John Jorgenson, Oct. 5; Fastball, Oct. 6; Leftover Salmon, Oct. 17; Todd Snider, Oct. 19; The Mersey Beatles (Beatles tribute from Liverpool, England); Oct. 21; Bela Fleck and Abigail Washburn, Nov. 2; Yngwie Malmsteen, Nov. 6.

Box Supper Club: 1148 Main Ave., Cleveland, presents Jane Lee Hooker, Sonny Moorman Group, July 28; Crazy Train (Ozzy Osbourne/Black Sabbath tribute), July 28; Joshua Radin, Rachael Yamagata, July 31; We Banjo 3, Aug. 3; Jonn Del Toro Richardson, Aug. 3; Louis Prima Jr., Aug. 4; Motown Night More with Nitebridge, Aug. 4; Neil Diamond brunch with The Diamond Project, Aug. 6; Troubadours of Divine Bliss, Aug. 7; Hot Djang, Aug. 10; Woman Sex The City: A Parody on Love, Friendship and Shoes, Aug. 13; The Sunrise Jones JukeBox, Aug. 17; Late Night Lounge: Drag Bingo, Aug. 18; Joe Louis Walker, Aug. 18; Swamps of Jersey, Old No. 55, Aug. 18; Kristine Jackson Band, Aug. 19; Beatles Brunch with The Sunrise Jones, Aug. 20; Alejandro Escovedo, Joe Ely, Aug. 22; Dervish, Aug. 24; Ragsto Riches Rockabilly Heatwave, Aug. 24; Jul Big Green, Front Porch Lights; The Alarm, Aug. 27; Patsy Cline Brunch with Rachel The Beatnik Playboys, Aug. 27; Sinatra Night with Michael Sonata, Sept. 1; All Grateful Dead Night with JiMiller Band, Sept. 2; hank Williams Brunch with Hillbilly Idol, Sept. 3; Mo Mojo, Sept. 3; 80s Night with The Sunrise Jones, Sept. 8; Reggae for Food with Carlos Jones the PLUS Band, Juajah Nation, Sept. 8; Moving in Stereo (The Cars tribute), Sept. 9; The Velvet Brunch, a Mel Torme tribute by The Ernie KrivdaQuintet with Vince Mastro, Sept. 10; Lil Ed The Blues Imperials,Sept. 15; The Verve Pipe, Sept. 15; Graham Nash, Sept. 19; Blessid Union of Souls, Sept. 22; The Answer Generation, Sept. 24; Lost Bayou Ramblers, Sept. 28; Appetite for Destructions (Guns N Roses tribute), Sept. 29; Susan Werner, Oct. 8; Shovels Rope, Oct. 10; Paula Cole, Oct. 12; Joe Langford Four Lost Souls, Oct. 12; The Weight Band, Oct. 13; Cash Box Kings, Oct. 19; Arlo Guthrie, Oct. 22; Jake Shimabukuro, Oct. 23; Colin Hay, Oct. 27; The Cold Hard Cash Show, Nov. 2; Jeff Daniels with the Ben Daniels Band, Nov. 16; Rik Emmett of Triumph, Nov. 17; The Carpenters,
timberland leather jackets coming up in Northeast Ohio starting July 28
by Helen Welch , Nov. 18; Lucy Wainwright Roche, Loudon Wainwright III, Nov. 19.