timberland luggage coming up in Northeast Ohio starting June 16

timberland sandals coming up in Northeast Ohio starting June 16

Here is a brief rundown of some coming entertainment options in Northeast Ohio. Make submissions for consideration via email. 24; Edge: Modern Prints From Atelier 17, through Aug. 13; Terrific: Alex Katz in the 1950s, through Aug. 6. 17.

Sculpture Center: 1834 E. 123rd St., Cleveland, presents the Pedestal, the 10th exhibition of small sculpture from the regions, through Aug. 4. June 16). Pat, June 15 through 18; Special K, June 23 through 25;Doug Stanhope, June 25; Steve Trevino, June 29 through July 2.

Hilarities 4th Street Theatre: 2025 E. Fourth St., Cleveland, presents Jake Johannsen, June 15 through 18; The Mike Polk Jr. Show June 20; Maronzio Vance, June 21; Sinbad, June 22 through 24; Brent Terhune, June 25; Mike Herryfield, June 28;Contagious Comedy, June 29; Alonzo Bodden, June 30 through July 2; Mark Normand, July 5 through 8.

Playhouse Square: 1501 Euclid Ave., Cleveland, presents Paula Poundstone, Oct. 20. 3; Black Death Resurrected, Sauron, Lethal Attack, Aug. 4; Blaze Ya Dead Homie, Aug. 5; Little Ozzy (Ozzy Osbourne tribute), Aug. 12; Lil Uzi Vert, Aug. 23; The Summer Slaughter Tour 2017 featuring The Black Dahlia Murder, Dying Fetus, Ceano, Aug. 26; Epica, Lununa Coil, Insomnium, Sept. 5; Venom Inc., Goatwhore, Toxic Holocaust, Sept. 7; VNV Nation, Sept. 21; Gogol Bordello, Sept. 25; Ghost Bath, Sept. 25; Between the Buried and Me, The Contortionist, Polyphia, Sept. 27; Lords of Acid, Combichrist, Sept. 29; KMFDM, Ohgr, Lord of the Lost, Oct. 4; Gov Mule, Oct. 10; Dope, Hed PE, Oct. 15; Nightwish, March 24.

Akron Civic : 182 S. Main St., presents Paramore, Best Coast, Oct. 15.

Beachland Ballroom: 15711 Waterloo Road, Cleveland, presents Bella Sin, Noella Deville, Bee Awkard, Ivana Lyftya and more, June 16; Chris Wild, Hamilton Handshake, White Buffalo Woman, June 16; Red Rose Panic, Treespeak, Psychic Relic, Ebb N Flow, Coup De Grace, June 17; Moon Rocks, Mister Moon, Garbage Greek, June 17; Rock N/ Rummage Flea Market, June 17; The Iron Maidens, Chemkill, June 18; The Giving Tree Band, The Cerny Brothers, June 18; Selwyn Birchwood, Austin Walkin Cane, June 20; Ghost Wolves, Duo Decibel System, Kiss Me Deadly, June 21; Ward Davis, Charles HIll, Jr., June 22; Watershed, Brave Bones, June 22; Into the Blue, June 23; Fletchers Grove, The Cat Meow, June 23; The Moxies, Modernism, Twin Atomic, AJ and the Woods, Jordan Thompson, June 24; Paper Morning, Sait Light, June 24; Bloodshot Bill, Johnny and the Apple Stompers, June 25; The Lustre Kings, The Del Rios, June 26; Dustbowl Revival, Maura Rogers and The Bellows, June 27; Alex Bevan, June 27; Marshall Crenshaw Y Los StraitJackets, June 28; Brad Cole, Ava Preston, June 28; CFM, The Cairo Gang, June 29; CFM, The Cairo Gang, June 29; Pokey LaFarge, Hackensaw Boys, June 30; Daniel Romano, M. Ross Perkins, July 1; Jared the Mill, Canyon Spells, July 2; Okilly Dokilly, Hostile Omish, Sump Pump Sluts, July 3; Five Alarm Funk, Dropsickle, July 5; Vicki Chew, Anita Herczog and Friends, July 6; Post Animal, Pack Animal, July 7; Los Lonley Boys, Porter and Sayles, July 8; Vesperteen, Spirit of the Bear, Attack Cat, July 8; Oh Pep, The Movies, July 10; Chicano Batman, Brainstory, July 11; Behold the Brave, In The Whale, July 11; Intrepid Travelers, Psychic Relic, July 12; The Seldom Scene, Brand New Hat, July 13; Aaron Lee Tasjan, Erica Blinn, July 13; The Deep End, Autoerotique, Kalya Scintilla and Eve Olution, Attak, Slave, Spruce, July 14; Whores, Child Bite, LoPan, July 15; Levi Platero, July 16; Tristen, July 17; Waxahatchee, Cayetana, SnailMail, July 18; Zach Deputy, Wanyama, July 20; Whitey Morgan, July 21; Bad Bad Hats, July 21; Speedbumps, Shivering Timbers, July 22; Strange Americans, July 22; Rock N Rummage Flea Market, July 22; Mt. Joy, Trevor Sensor, July 23; Lydia Lunch Retrovirus, July 24; Xavier Rudd, Emmanuel Jal, Christina Holmes, July 25; Old Salt Union, The Gage Brothers, July 25; Wild Rivers,AJ and the Woods, July 26; Honeybucket, The Wayfarers, July 28; Devotional 2017 Night 1, featuring Donut Shop Death, Johnny Hates 45 Eric Nassau, LT. , July 28; Devotional 2017 Night 2, featuring Spudboys, Xposed 4Heads, July 29; Mo Lowda The Humble, July 29; Supersuckers, July 30; Jesse Malin, July 30; Foxygen, Cut Worms, July 31; Car Seat Headrest, Gold Connections, Aug. 1; Rachel Hunt, Aug. 1; Greg Cartwright, Jason Look, Aug. 2; Duane Albert and the Area 51 Band, Colin Dussault Band, Acoustic Time Machine, Aug. 6; Sidewalk Chalk, Aug. 7; Jennifer Knapp, Aug. 9; Will Hoge, Tom Evanchuck, Aug. 11; Rasputina, Eliza Rickman, Aug. 12; Flying Buffaloes, The Velvematics, Stoned Beautiful, Aug. 13; Sarah Potenza, Aug. 16; Hank Cupcakes, Key to the Mint, Aug. 17; Rock N/ Rummage Flea Market, Aug. 19; Ratboys, Aug. 19; The Yayhoos, The Jack Fords, Aug. 22; The Grass is Dead, Aug. 30; Kaki King, Uno Lady, Aug.27; Stick Men, Cuda Krishna Cuda, Aug. 30; Big Sandy and his Fly Rite Boys, Rodney and The Regulars, Aug. 30; Walter Trout, Aug. 31; Scott H. Biram, Church of the Lazy Bastards, Aug. 31; Betty Who, Geographer, Sept. 1; Dale Watson His Lonestars, Sept. 3; Brand X, Sept. 9; The Woggles, Sept. 9; Joe Purdy, Amy Vachal, Sept. 12; Kyle Kiane, Sept. 14; The Oh Sees, Part Time Lover, Sept. 16; Wire, Sept. 19; Ben Ottewell, Sept. 29; Mandolin Orange, Oct. 3; The New Pornographers, Born Ruffians, Oct. 10.

Billy Joel: Will perform July 14 at Progressive Field, home of the Cleveland Indians.

Blossom Center: 1145 W. 2; Brantley Gilbert, Tyler Farr, Luke Combs, Aug. 4; James Taylor His All Star Band, Bonnie Raitt, Aug. 9; Florida Georgia Line, Nelly, Chris Lane, Aug. 11; Nickelback, Daughtry, Shaman Harvest, Aug. 14; Kings of Leon, Nathaniel Rateliff The Night Sweats, Aug. 16; Chris Stapleton, Margo Price, Brent Cobb, Aug. 18; Green Day, Aug. 21; John Mayer, Aug. 30; Deep Purple, Alice Cooper, The Edgar Winter Band, Sept. 9; Matchbox Twenty, Counting Crows, Rivers and Rust, Sept. 20; Brad Paisley, Dustin Lynch, Chase Bryant, Sept. 22 .

Cain Park: Superior Road between Lee and South Taylor roads, Cleveland Heights, presents Black Violin, June 16.

Grog Shop: 2785 Euclid Heights Blvd., presents Scarface, Kent Archie, JAMS DAVIS, June 15 16; Scarface, BKA WATTS, June 16; The Promise Hero, Years Before, Stella Park, Dead Ringer, June 17; Westside Gun, Mondo Slade, Starks, June 18; The Pains of Being Pure at Heart, Frankie Rose, Ablebody, June 19; Tigers Jaw, Saintseneca, Smidley, June 20; The No BS Brass Band, Uptowne Buddah, The Dorian Walker Expirience, June 21; Mimi Arden, Shadow Division, The Movies, Alvarez Kings, Ray Flannagan, June 22; Xenia Rubinos, Punch Drunk Tagalongs, Fake Species, June 23; The Ark Band, Mo Mojo, June 24; Recognizze Fest, June 25; Von Swagger, Curly Chuck, DJ Corey Grand,J Jig Cicero, Black Supafly, June 27; Dragondeer, John Patrick and The Outside Voices, Falling Stars, June 28; Snakehips, Promnite, June 29; Rooney, Run River North, Extra Medium Pony, June 30; Oddisee and GOOD Company, July 1; Collin Miller and The Brother Nature, Braxton and Charity of Samfox, Jacob Boarman, July 2; Great Grandpa Beebe, Time Cat, MIster Moon, The Tenants, July 5; Corky Laing Mountain, Granicus, July 6; AJR, July 7; Wesley Who, FlooVVeed, Two Hands, July 7; The Flatliners, Pkew Pkew, Pkew, Garrett Dale of Red City Radio, July 8; Rajiv Saytal, July 9; Mitski, Julia Jacklin, Half Waif, July 11; The Waves, Funeral Proposals, Three Legged Chairs, The Ballroom Charades, July 12; Squirrel Nut Zippers, July 13; Smoke Screen, DJ Eso, Mourning a BLKstar, July 15; Prithee, Toobe Fresco and The Living Sound, July 19; Bassel and The Supernaturals, The Admirables, July 20; Sweepyheads, Five Pound Snap, The Kickstand Band, July 21; Michael Christmas, Joey Aich, Latchkey, Booby Booshay, July 22; Piebald, Signals Midwest, Curtail, July 27; Melvins, Spotlights, Blind Spring, July 28; The Moxies, Steadyfire, Primarie Juliers, Noon, Elipsus, July 29; Jidenna, July 30; School of Rock Allstars, Shadow Division, Aug. 3; The Drums, NE HI, August 4; The Kickback, Aug. 10; Dick Dale, Scoliosis Jones, Aug. 12; Significant Loss, Crypt Rot, Ghost Noises, Hellbound, Dark Spring, Snake, Aug. 13; Michelle Branch, Aug. 19; Haken 10th Anniversary, Aug. 30; Laetitia Sadler Source Ensemble, Sept. 14; The Get Up Kids, Sept. 21; Murder by Death, Sept.

Hard Rock Rocksino at Northfield Park: 10777 Northfield Road, Northfield, presents 311, New Politics, June 22; David Blaine, June 23; Sammy Hagar The Circle, June 24; Four Tops, June 29; The Moody Blues of Future Passed 50th Anniversary Tour, July 2; Ziggy Marley, July 3; Engelbert Humperdinck, July 30; Mary J. Blige, Aug. 2; Futura Tour 2017, featuring Howard Jones, English Beat, Men Without Hats, Modern English and more, Aug. 5; Donny and Marie Osmond, Aug. 27; The Wall Live Extravaganza:A Floydian Spectacle, Sept. 2; Richard Marx (acoustic show), Sept. 23; The B52s, Oct. 19; Michael Carbonaro, Nov. 11; Olivia Newton John, (Nov. 12 (recheduled from June 3).

House of Blues: 308 Euclid Ave., Cleveland, presents Saliva, Devilstrip, Everday Losers, June 16; AFI, June 20; The World Alive, Wage War, June 21; Alvarez Kings, June 22; Scarab (Journey tribute), Cheers, June 24; The Minimalists, June 25; The Four Horsemen (Metallica tribute), Meccadeth (Megadeth tribute), Maiden Voyage (Iron Maiden tribute), June 30; Chevelle, July 9; Rob Zombie, July 11; The Aquabats, July 15; Blue Oyster Cult, July 22; Tegan and Sara, July 31; Jade Jackson, Aug. 1; Little Dragon, Aug. 2; Milky Chance, Aug. 8; Taking Back Sunday, Every Time I Die, All Get Out, Aug. 15; Saved by the 90 Aug. 18; Atlas Genius, Aug. 20; Midnight Oil, Aug. 27; Adam Ant, Sept. 16; Mutemath, Sept. 17; ZZ Ward, Sept. 21; Against Me!, Bleached, The Dirty Nil, Oct. 4; Here Come the Mummies, Oct. 6; Paul Weller, Oct. 8; Brujeria, Voodoo Glow Skulls, Pinata Protest, Oct. 30; New Found Glory, No. 9; Blue October, Nov. 10; Chris Robinson Brotherhood, Nov. 11; Descendents, Nov. 17; First Light, Nov. 25.

Jacobs Pavilion: Nautica Entertainment Complex, West Bank of the Flats, Cleveland, presents My Morning Jacket, The Record Company, June 23; Megadeth, Meshuggha, TesseracT, July 3; Meek Mill, Yo Gotti, YFM Lucci, July 5; Kidz Bop Kids, July 7; Third Eye Blind, Silversun Pickups, July 8; Straight No Chaser, Scott Bradlee Postmodern Jukebox, July 16; Amos Lee, Lake Street Dive, July 27; Rancid, Dropkick Murphys, The Bouncing Souls, July 30; alt J, Sohn, Aug. 1; Die Antwoord, Aug. 11; The Happy Together Tour, featuring The Turtles featuring Flo Eddie, The Association, Chuck Negron (formerly of Three Dog Night), The Boxtops, The Cowsills and The Archies Starring Ron Dante, Aug. 13; Yestival, starring Yes, Todd Rundgren and Carl Palmer ELP Legacy, Aug. 20; Logic, Joey Bada$$, Big Lenbo, Aug. 23; Rise Against, Pierce the Veil, White Lung, Sept. 29.

Kent Stage: 175 E. Main St., Kent, presents The Quebe Sisters, June 23; JJ Grey Mofro, July 6; Jonny Lang, July 7; Jerry Douglas presents Earls of Leicester, Aug. 2; Jimmy Herring and the The Invisible Whip, Aug. 3; The Fixx, Aug. 4; The Gin Blossoms, July 12; Chris Isaak, Aug. 13; Ana Popovic, Aug. 16; BoDeans, Sept. 11; Rhiannon Giddens, Sept. 16; X, Sept. 26; Carbon Leaf, Sept. 30; Chris Hillman, Herb Pederson, John Jorgenson, Oct. 5; Bela Fleck and Abigail Washburn, Nov. 2.

Lorain Palace : 617 Broadway, Lorain, presents Michael Stanley and the Resonators, July 29; The Lovin Spoonful, Gary Lewis The Playboys, The Happenings Bob Miranda, The Reflections, Oct. 28.

Luke Bryan: with Brett Eldredge and Lauren Alaina, will perform July 15 at Progressive Field in Cleveland. Rott Rescue Fundraiser, June 24; oWOW Happy Hour concert Nate Jones; Kasey Chambers, Garrett Kato, June 25; Billy Joel Brunch with 52nd Street Stranger, June 25; Friends of Cleveland al Theatre with Broadway Nick Blaemire and Natalie Weiss : In Concert; oWOW Happy Hour concert Brent Kirby, June 28; Joseph Arthur, Allison Pierce, June 29; Farewell to Now, June 29; Blair Crimmins and The Hookers, June 30; Late Night Lunge Drag Bingo; TriHearn: Sinatra Night with Michael Sonata, July 1; AM Gold Brunch with FireSide, July 2; Mo Mogo Party Rooftop Picnic, July 2; Tinsley Ellis, July 2; Kristine Jackson Band, July 3; Trevor Hall, July 3; Red White BBQ Fireworks Party, July 4; oWOW Happy Hour concert Diana Chittester, July 5; The Prince Experience (Prince tribute), July 7; Eddy Clearwater, July 7; annual Rooftop Whine Festival, July 8; Noche en Blanco, July 8; oWOW Happy Hour concert, Angela Perley The Howlin Moons, July 12; Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, July 13; Alexis Antes, July 13; Shadow of a Doubt (Tom Petty tribute), July 14; Josh Ritter, Brooke Annibale, July 19; oWOW featuring Bob Gatewood, July 19; FM Project, July 20; 1980s night with The Sunrise Jones, July 21; Jesse Colin Young, July 21; Evil Ways (Santana tribute), July 22; Sinatra brunch with Michael Sonata, July 23; Bob Schneider, July 26; Jane Lee Hooker, Sonny Moorman Group, July 28; Crazy Train (Ozzy Osbourne/Black Sabbath tribute), July 28; Joshua Radin, Rachael Yamagata, July 31; We Banjo 3, Aug. 3; Jonn Del Toro Richardson, Aug. 3; Louis Prima Jr., Aug. 4; Motown Night More with Nitebridge, Aug. 4; Neil Diamond brunch with The Diamond Project, Aug. 6; Troubadours of Divine Bliss, Aug. 7; Woman Sex The City: A Parody on Love, Friendship and Shoes, Aug. 13; Joe Louis Walker, Aug. 18; Swamps of Jersey, Old No. 55, Aug. 18; Alejandro Escovedo, Joe Ely, Aug. 22; Dervish, Aug. 24; Jul Big Green, Front Porch Lights; The Alarm, Aug. 27; All Grateful Dead Night with JiMiller Band, Sept. 2; Reggae for Food with Carlos Jones the PLUS Band, Juajah Nation, Sept. 8; The Verve Pipe, Sept. 15; Appetite for Destructions (Guns N Roses tribute), Setp. 29; Shovels Rope, Oct. 10; Paula Cole, Oct. 12; Arlo Guthrie, Oct. 22; Jake Shimabukuro, Oct. 23; Colin Hay, Oct. 27; Jeff Daniels with the Ben Daniels Band, Nov. 16; Rik Emmett of Triumph, Nov. 17.

Nighttown: 12387 Cedar Road, Cleveland Heights, presents Joe Lovano Quartet, June 16; Nicolas Meier, June 17; Eddie Baccus, Sr.

Playhouse Square: 1501 Euclid Ave., Cleveland, presents Dianne Reeves, Chris Botti (Tri C JazzFest show), June 22; Terence Blanchard Blue Note Sessions, June 23 (Tri C JazzFest show); Boney James, Norman Brown (Tri C JazzFest show), June 23; Jane Bunnett and Masqueque, Alicia Olatuja (Tri C JazzFest show), June 24; Diego Figueiredo, Anat Cohen Choro Ensemble (Tri C JazzFest show), June 24; Kamasi Washington (Tri C JazzFest show), June 24; Boz Scaggs, Catherine Russell (Tri C JazzFest show), June 24; Terence Blanchard E Collective (Tri C JazzFest show), June 24; Natalie Merchant Decades of Song, July 8; Gavin DeGraw, Aug. 16; Frankie Valli The Four Seasons, Sept. 10; The American Led Zeppelin: Get the Led Out, Nov. 1; Johnny Mathis, Nov. 3; Simply Three, Nov. 3; Jim Brickman, Joyful Christmas, Dec. 16 Rain A Tribute to the Beatles, performing Pepper Lonely Hearts Club Band in its entirety,
timberland luggage coming up in Northeast Ohio starting June 16
March 10.