timberland sandals coming up in Northeast Ohio starting May 13

timberland earthkeeper chelsea boot coming up in Northeast Ohio starting May 13

Allen Memorial Art Museum: Oberlin College, 87 N. Main St., Oberlin, presents Visions of the Body in Contemporary East Asian Art through June 5.

Cleveland Museum of Art: 11150 East Blvd., presents at Sharkey George Bellows and the Art of Sports, May 14 through Sept. 19; Hershman Leeson: Cyborks and Self Promotion, through May 19; Shah Royal Persian Tent Exhibition, through June 26; Shah Royal Persian Tend, through June 26; Sphinxes, through May 24; Flowering of the Botanical Print, through July 3 Yun Fei: Last Days of Village Wen, through July 31; King of Ancient Egypt, through June 12; Lines: Eva Hesse and Sol LeWitt, through July 31; Pestoni: Some Years, through July 10; Graham, Aug. 13 to Nov. 26; Walker, Sept. 10 through Dec. 31; Oehlen: Woods Near Oehle, Dec. 4 through March 12, 2017. May 2). May 19).

Museum of Contemporary Art (MOCA) Cleveland: 11400 Euclid Ave., presents Mothersbaugh: Myopia, a joint presentation with the Akron Art Museum, and Meyers: Aberrations, May 27 through Aug. 28.

Penitentiary Glen Nature Center: 8668 Kirtland Chardon Road, Kirtland, presents its Spring Art Show, Students Eyes, featuring students who studied with Britta Franz at Artistic Eyes Studio, through May 15.

Rabbit Run Community Arts Association: 49 Park St., Madison, presents its 25th annual Juried Art Show, through June 4 at the Madison Public Library.

Sandusky Cultural Center: 2130 Hayes Ave., Sandusky, presents Artifact Machine, through May 15.

Willoughby Hills Community Center Gallery: 35400 Chardon Road, presents Lens, selected art works from watercolor painter Kenneth Marcus Hugh and photographer Lee Tobin, the gallery director, through July 4. may be arranged until rehearsals begin June 13. July 31 in the school Dr. Wayne L. Rodehorst Performing arts Center and another off campus at a date to be determined.

Workshop Players: 44820 Middle Ridge Road, Amherst, will hold auditions for Beloved by Jessie Jones. Seven females and four males, in a wide range of ages, are sought. May 16 and 17; the show runs Sept. 8 through 25.

Comedy Improv: 1148 Main Ave., Cleveland, presents Gary Owen, May 12 through 15; Lavell Crawford, May 20 through 22; Colin Kane, May 26 through 28; Pablo Franciso, June 2 through 5.

Hard Rock Rocksino At Northfield Park: 10777 Northfield Road, Northfield, presents Andrew Dice Clay, June 15.

Hilarities 4th Street Theatre: 2025 E. Fourth St., Cleveland, presents Rod Man, May 12 through 14; Ramon Rivas II, May 15; Ben Moore, May 18; Dan Grueter, May 19; Kevin Pollak, May 21 and 22; Pat McGann, May 25; Mike Paramore, May 26; Jay Pharoah, May 27 through 29; Joe Machi, June 2 through 5; Roy Wood Jr., June 9 through 11; Dan Soder, June 15 through 19; Pete Davidson, June 21; Josh Gondelman, June 29 through July 3; Greg Fitzimmons, Sept. 8 through 10; Tom Arnold, Sept. 16 and 17; Tom Papa, Oct. 13 through 15.

Playhouse Square: 1501 Euclid Ave., Cleveland, presents Bill Maher, June 4; Brian Regan, Nov. 18. 5; El Creepo, Aug. 6; Dog Fashion Disco, Aug. 7; Hunny and the Frights, Gym Shorts, Aug. 12; Dream Team 17, Aug. 14; Bayside, The Menzingers, Aug. 24; James Bay, Oct. 3; Hells Head Bash Part 3, Sept. 2; Dope, Oct. 5; Dark Tranquillity, Swallow the Sun, Enforcer, Nov. 15; Leaves Eyes, Omnium Gatherum, Nov. 15.

Akron Civic : 182 S. Main St., presents Al Yankovic, June 24; Jackson Browne, June 25. Stress Blues Band Alumni, Blue Lunch, Anthony Lovano Supernatural Band, The Alan Greene Band, Wombats, June 2; Mr. Stress Blues Band Alumni, Anthony Lovano Supernatural Band, The Alan Greene Band, June 3; David Liebe Hart, Bottom Dollars, Key to the Mint, June 3; JMSN, Tiffany Gouche, P. Stoops. 11; Walter Trout, Curtis Salgado, Aug. 14; Rich Robinson, Sept. 9; Aloha, Sept. 22; The Proclaimers, JennyO, Sept. 27; Mega 80 Oct. 7.

Blossom Center: 1145 W. Steels Corners Road, Cuyahoga Falls, presents Dierks Bentley, Randy Houser, Cam, May 20; Dave Matthews Band, May 21; Kenny Chesney, Old Dominion, May 26; Dixie Chicks, June 3; Zac Brown Band, Drake White, The Big Fire, June 24; Journey, Rascal Flatts, Kelsea Ballerini, June 25; Joe Walsh, Bad Company, June 26; The Doobie Brothers, Dave Mason, June 29; Disturbed, Breaking Benjamin, Alter Bridge, July 13; Keith Urban, Brett Eldredge, July 15; Miranda Lambert, Kip Moore, Brothers Osborne, July 28; Toby Keith, Aug. 5; Blink 182, A Day to Remember, All American Rejects, Aug. 9; Josh Groban, Sarah McLachlan, Aug. 10; Luke Bryan, Little Big Town, Dustin Lynch, Aug. 11 and 12; Snoop Dogg Wiz Khalifa, Aug. 14; Hank Williams Jr., Chris Stapleton, Aug. 19; Rob Zombie, Korn, In This Moment, Aug. 24; Darius Rucker, Dan + Shay, Aug. 26; Def Leppard, Reo Speedwagon, Tesla, Aug. 29; Florida Georgia Line, Cole Swindell, The Cadillac Three, Sept. 9; Brad Paisley, Tyler Farr, Maddie + Tae, Sept. 16; Jason Aldean, Thomas Rhett, A Thousand Horses, Sept. 23.

Grog Shop: 2785 Euclid Heights Blvd., presents Born Ruffians, On An On, Holden Laurence, May 13; Zombi, Sparrowmilk, Axioma, May 14; Allen Stone, Jared and the Mill, May 15; Savages, Head Wound City, May 18; Weekend Nachos, Homewrecker, Vice, Wasted Blood, May 19; Plug Meog and Lambo, May 20; Faith and Whiskey, Out of Order, May 21; Arbor Labor Union, Beach Glass, Burnin You Among Friends, May 22; DIIV, The Paranoyds, Bummed Out, May 23; Berner, Kool John, Anonymous That Dude, Tae Tuck, May 24;
timberland sandals coming up in Northeast Ohio starting May 13
Slick Rick, Moriarity, Vigatron, May 26; Uno Lady, Joyframe, May 27; Theta Waves, The Foolish Souls, Time Cat, Suit Case Runaway, PRSM, May 28; Jacob Whitesides, Jane Harper, Alex Angelo, May 30; Heron Oblivian, Chris Forsyth and The Solar Motel Band, Watery Love, June 1; The Summer Set, Handsome Ghost, Royal Teeth, Call Me Karizma, June 2; Yoni and Geti, Advance Base, Fresh Produce, June 4; Subhumans, Pears, Party Plates, June 5; The Joy Formidable, Drowners, June 6; Aesop Rock, Rob Sonic and the DJ Zone, Homeboy Sandman, June 7; Sunn O))), Big Brave, Hissing, June 8; Eliot Sumner, Sammy Slims, June 9; Venom Inc., Necrophagia, Midnight, June 10; Black Pistol Fire, June 11; Blitzen Trapper, Quiet Life, June 12; Hippo Campus, Oketo, High Class Criminals, Diverge, June 14; Atari Jones, Curta, Joey Aich, The New Blvck, Sarob, June 20; Eve 6, OZ, Christina Holmes, Ottawa, June 21; FLAG, War on Women, The Dirty Nil, June 22; Domo Genesis The CHORE Tour, June 23; We Were Promised Jetpacks, Prism Tats, June 25; Against Me!, Tim Barry, Fea, June 26; RJD2, MisterBradleyP, Bob and the Devil, June 30; Hey Mercedes, Prawn, July 10; Inter Arma, Withered, We Live by Night, July 11; Guided By Voices, July 14; Murs, Propanganda, July 17; The Devil Wears Prada, Stark Pond, Affairs, July 18; All Then Witches, King Buffalo, July 22; Parachute, Jon McLaughlin, July 24; Nothing But Thieves, The Unlikely Candidates, Weathers, July 27; The Fall of Troy, Illustrations, Aug. 11; Dick Dale, Texas Plant, Aug. 19; Rival Sons, Sept. 1; The Anniversary, Laura Stevenson, Sept. 14. 3; Southside Johnny The Asbury Jukes, Aug. 5; Classic Albums Live: David Bowie, featuring Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders From Mars, Aug. 12; Chicago, Aug. 20; Happy Together Tour starring The Turtles featuring Flo Eddie, Chuck Negron (Three Dog Night), Mark Lindsay (Paul Revere The Raiders), others, Aug. 24; Seal, Aug. 30; Toto, Aug. 31; George Thorogood The Destroyers, Sept. 20; Gino Vannelli, Oct. 30; Art Garfunkel, Nov. 18.

House of Blues: 308 Euclid Ave., Cleveland, presents Wish You Were Here (Pink Floyd tribute), May 14; Blue October, May 15; Cowboy Jukebox, May 27; M83, June 8; The Neighbourhood, Kevin Abstract, June 11; Pierce the Veil, The Mighty Movements, June 12; B0RNS, Lewis Del Mar, June 13; Motion City Soundrack, Light Years, Have Mercy, June 20; Jon Bellion, June 22; Melanie Martinez, July 26; Kaya Stewart, Aug. 18; Leon Bridges, Oct. 1; Death From Above 1979, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Oct. 11.

Jacobs Pavilion: Nautica Entertainment Complex, West Bank of the Flats, Cleveland, presents Boston, May 18; Catch Meaning Fest featuring A$ap Ferg, Tory Lanez, Joey Bada$$ New Breed Brass Band, May 28; Cage the Elephant, Portugal, The Man, Twin Peaks, June 4; Death Cab for Cutie, Chvrches, Pure Bathing Culture, June 7; Barenaked Ladies, OMD, Howard Jones, June 11; Dashboard Confessional, Taking Back Sunday, Saosin, June 12; Birdy, June 14; The Robert Cray Band, June 18; Passion Pit, June 26; Ray LaMontagne, June 30; Stephen Marley, July 10; Brandi Carlile, Old Crow Medicine Show, July 12; 311, Matisyahu, July 13; Bloc Party, July 24; Brit Floyd (Pink Floyd tribute), July 30; Halsey, Aug. 2; Goo Goo Dolls, Collective Soul, Aug. 10; Carnival of Madness Tour featuring Shinedown, Halestorm, Aug. 17; Walk the Moon, Misterwives, Aug. 20; Slightly Stoopid, SOJA, Fortunate Youth, Aug. 27; Slayer, Anthrax, Death Angel, Sept. 9.

Kent Stage: 175 E. Main St., Kent, presents an evening with Todd Rundgren, May 16 and 17; Scott Stapp, May 18; Ricky Skaggs Kentucky Thunder, May 19; Richard Nader Doo Wop Rock Roll Celebration, May 26; The Weight Band (members of The Band and The Levon Helm Band performing the music of The Band), June 11; Hayes Caril, June 19; The Mulligan Brothers, June 23; Indigo Girls, July 22; Doyle Lawson Quicksilver, The Bluegrass Sweethearts, July 23; Brett Dennen, July 30; Hot Tuna (acoustic), Aug. 9; The Bacon Brothers, Aug. 12; Asleep at the Wheel, Aug. 14;
timberland sandals coming up in Northeast Ohio starting May 13
Loudon Wainwright III, Oct. 7.