timberland shoes uk sale coming up in Northeast Ohio starting Jan

timberland store london coming up in Northeast Ohio starting Jan

Here is a brief rundown of some coming entertainment options in Northeast Ohio. Make submissions for consideration via email. Main St., Oberlin, presents Visions of the Body in Contemporary East Asian Art, through June 5.

Canton Museum of Art: 1001 Market Ave. N., Canton, presents of the Woods and Into the Ring, new sculptures by Kristen Cliffel, through March 6.

Cleveland Museum Of Art: 11150 East Blvd., presents Imaging the Garden, through March 6; Poetry: Masterworks of Chinese Painting, through April 24; Shah Royal Persian Tent Exhibition, through June 26; and Dreams: Pictorialist Photography in America, through Jan. 17; Landscape Duets of Arnold Chang and Michael Cherney, through Feb. 2; Shah Royal Persian Tend, through June 26; the Modern Garden: Monet to Matisse, through Jan. 5.

Sculpture Center: 1834 E. 123rd St., Cleveland, presents Seefeldt: Fragments of Reconstruction and Longing and Lambert: House Wear, Jan. Jan. 15). Call 216 229 6527.

Tri C Eastern Campus Gallery East: in the Education Center building, 4250 Richmond Road, Highland Hills, presents Art of Roy Bigler, through Jan. 28.

Willoughby Hills Community Center Gallery: 35400 Chardon Road, presents a show of work from The Paint Company, a group of several area artists, through Jan. 5; Cleveland, featuring photographer Jackson Koch, acrylics and mixed media by Julie Cook, photographer Michelle Drackett and photographer Bill Naiman, Jan. 8 through March 6. 6, April 30. Call 440 951 7500.

Hard Rock Rocksino At Northfield Park: 10777 Northfield Road, Northfield, presents Joel McHale, Jan. 23; Marlon Wayans, Feb. 5; Jim Norton, March 11.

Hilarities 4th Street Theatre: 2025 E. Fourth St., Cleveland, presents Tommy Johnagin,Jan. 2 and 3; Ha Cole, Jan. 6; Dov Davidoff, Jan. 7 through 9; Sam Morril, Jan. 10; Jim Breuer, Jan. 15 and 16; Bobby Lee, Jan. 21 through 23; Michael Yo, Jan. 28 through 30. Call 216 736 4242.

Playhouse Square: 1501 Euclid Ave., Cleveland, presents The Three Tenors (Who Can Sing), featuring Vic DiBitetto, Richie Minervini and Fred Rubino, Feb. 5; Kathleen Madigan, April 2; Bill Maher, June 4. 2; Lil Reese, Jan. 9; Ballyhoo!, Jan. 15; Enforcer, Warbringer, Cauldron, Exmortus, Jan. 16; Nile, Jan. 20; Montana of 300, Jan. 22; Vaperfest 2016, Jan. 23; Epica, Moonspell, Starkill, Jan. 25; Shawn Perry The Hazard County Rebellion, Jan. 29; Decapitated, Black Breath, Theories, Jan. 31; State Champs, Neck Deep, Knuckle Puck, Feb. 12; Ventana, Feb. 13; R Valentine Day bash featuring Jon. B., Shai, Adina Howard, Feb. 14; Born of Osiris, Veil of Maya, After the Burial, Feb. 24; Pouya, The Buffet Boys, Suicide Boys, Feb. 26; I See Stars, Chunk! No Captain Chunk!, Get Scared, Feb. 27; The Word Alive, Fit for a KIng, Out Came the Wolves, March 2; Helloween, March 3; Y March 10; SWMRS, The Frights, March 16; Joanne Shaw Taylor, Jared James Nichols, March 19; Sonata Arctica, Delain, March 29; Underoath, April 13; Abbath, High on Fire, Skeltonwitch, April 9; The Melvins, Napalm Death, April 21; Luca Turilli Rhapsody, Primal Fear, April 30; Prong, May 16.

Akron Civic : 182 S. Main St., presents Puscifer, April 4; Tull, written and performed by Ian Anderson, April 11. Call 330 253 2488. 1; JP and The Chatfield Boys, Johnny and the Applestompers, Blue Ribbon Bluegrass Band, Jan. 2; Alan Leatherwood, Johnny Fay and The Bel Aires, Crash Coffin, Jan. 2; Americana Dinner, Maura Rogers and the Bellows, Jan. 6; Davy Knowles, Blues Chronicles, Jan. 7; Thirteen Cadillacs, Jan. 7; The Mucklebuck, Big Black Galactic, Splitroot, Tufted Puffins, Balloon Knot, 45 Spider, Jan. 8; Step Inside, Dieselboy, Slave, Bruh, Floasis, Damien Lauderbach, Jan. 9; By Light We Loom, These Knees, Joshua Jesty, Jan. 9; Mild High Club, Jivviden, Erienauts, Jan. 12; Blues Dinner, Austin Jan. 13; Northeast Ohio Drum and Music Jam, Jan. 14; Sam Hooper Group, Jan. 14; Ottowa, Ohio Weather Band, New Moon Rising, Bro Dylan, Jan. 15; New Salem Witch Hunters, Jan. 16; The Park Brothers, Jan. 17; Stone Soul, Jet Set 216, Noah Peele, Jan. 18; Puddles Pity Party, Jan. 19; Zusha, Jan. 19; DJ P. Stoops, Spinning Tiki, Exotica, Lounge, Jan. 20; Govinda, Eric Evasion, Shaggs, Jan. 21; Garland Jeffreys, Robbing Mary, Jan. 22; The Suitcase Junket,Luckey Ones, Josh Ryan, Jan. 23; Alex Bevan, with David J. Young, Tom Dobeck and Bill Watson, Jan. 24; Fred Eaglesmith, Jan. 25; Preterm and My Abortion, My Life Present, Jan. 25; Yo La Tengo, Jan. 28; Rumpke Mountain Boys, Jan. 29; The Music of Pink Floyd, Rock 101, AC/DC If You Want Blood, The Monarchy Show, Jan. Band, Big ship, Jan. 30; Bleep Bloop, Jan. 30; The OH Hellos, Liza Anne, Jan. 31; Cornmeal, Feb. 3; Samantha Fish, Feb. 4; Smooth Hound Smith, Feb. 4; Queen of Hell, Hiram Maxim, Feb. 5; Cornmeal, Feb. 6; The Trews, Feb. 6; Tauk, Feb. 9; The Road to Delfest The Travelin McCourys and Friends, Feb. 10; Alvin Youngblood Hart, Feb. 10; Freakwater, Feb. 11; Turkauz, Ghost Note, Feb. 12; Up Gi rls, Lou Lou Roxy, Dimples Diamond, Bella Sin, Noella Deville, and members of Le Femme Mystique Burlesque, Feb. 13; Big Sam Finky Nation, Feb. 14; Albert Lee, Feb. 16; Whitey Morgan, Cody Jinks, Feb. 17; The Sadies, Ethan Daniel Davidson, Feb. 20; Ron Pope and The Nighthawks, Jonathan Tyler, Truett, Feb. 24; Where the Band, Feb. 25; Greener Grounds, Tweed, Yosemight, Feb. 25; Ellis Paul, Feb. 26; Rayland Baxter, Oliver John Rodgers, Feb. 27; Keller Williams Khatro, March 3; Jukebox the Ghost, March 4; Radiation City, Deep Sea Diver, March 8; The Infamous Stringdusters, Lindsay Lou and the Flatbellys, March 9; Selwyn Birchwood, March 9; Lake Street Dive, March 14; Janiva Magness and Band, March 15; HoneyHoney, March 19; Stick Figure, Set In Stone Tour, Fortunate Youth, Raging Fyah, March 20; Galactic, The Bright Light Social Hour, March 22; Johnny Clegg Band, Jesse Clegg, March 24; Judah and the Lion, March 29, Junior Boys, Jessy Lanza, Borys, April 5;The Mountain Goats, April 7; Little Green Cars, April 28; Stryper, June 14.

Blossom Music Center: 1145 W. Steels Corners Road, Cuyahoga Falls, presents Dixie Chicks, June 3; Journey, The Doobie Brothers, Dave Mason, June 29; Josh Groban, Sarah McLachlan, Aug. 10.

Grog Shop: 2785 Euclid Heights Blvd., presents Signals Midwest, Two Hand Fools, Heart and Lung, Old Souls, Jan. 1; New Planet Trampoline, Shale Satans, Bummed Out, Joyframe, Jan. 2; Morgan Mecaskey, Oldboy, Aku Aku, Mitchell Louis, Jan. 3; Clubhouse, Simply Shady, Diverge, Jan. 6; Packy Malley, The Ark Band, Jan. 7; Skull Practitioners, Jan. 8; Dead Fall, Home for Fall, Homesafe, A Sense of Purpose, Jan. 9; Brave Bones, Posh Army, The Science Fair, Jan. 9; Flashback Humor, All Over the Place, New Neighbors, Jan. 10; Kevin Bianchi and The Chestertons, Lower Middle Management, Jan. 13; Hari Kondabolu, Accidental , Jan. 14; High Class Criminals, Root Bottle, Jan. 15; Mr. Carmack, Sam Gellaitry, Teeko, Jan. 17; gunplay, Talk Chickens, Tanqueray Twon, Jan. 20; Durand Bernarr The Empire Band, Jan. 21; Yosemight, Vine Street Vibes, Jan. 22; Whiskey Daredevils, Texas Plant, Teasebox, Jan. 23; Justin Roberts and the Not Ready for Naptime Players, Liam Davis, Jan. 24; Graveyard, Spiders, Jan. 27; Kiss Me Deadly, Way of Life, Black Spirit Crown, Jan. 28; Honey, Wesley Who, Prune Slayers, Jan. 29; Red Sun Rising, Jeff Klemm and The Letters, Devilstrip, Jan. 30; Caspian, O Feb. 3; Mass Gothic, Mazed, The Village Bicycle, Feb. 5; GRIZFOLK, Max Frost, Feb. 6; Skizzy Mars, Feb. 12; Lauren Lanzeretta, Uptowne Buddha, MC, Feb. 13; Lionize, The Shadow Division, Feb. 14; Seeress, Harvey Pekar, Wold Teeth, Feb. 17; The Queers, CHOMP, Restless Habs, Who Hit Me, Feb. 19; Rival Sons, Feb. 20; Gettermouth, The Cryptics, Public Squares, Feb. 21; El Ten Eleven, Feb. 24; HOp Along, Feb. 25; Craw, Murderedman, March 11; Hunter Valentine, March 22; Skinny Lister, Beans on Toast, Will Varley, March 28; Chon, Polyphia, Strawberry Girls, March 29; Dreamers, The Arkells, March 30; Unwritten Law, Fenix TX, April 5; Bongzilla, Black Cobra, Kings Destroy, Lo Pan, April 7; Murder by Death, Kevin Devine and the Goddamn Band, April 24.

Hard Rock Rocksino At Northfield Park: 10777 Northfield Road, Northfield, presents Jennifer Nettles, Brandy Clark, Jan. 16; Donny Osmond, Jan. 22 (rescheduled from Sept. 6); Dwight Yoakam, Jan. 28; Wynonna The Big Noise, Feb. 4; The Scintas, Feb. 13; Tanya Tucker, Feb. 18; Southside Johnny The Asbury Jukes, March 4; Experience Hendrix Tour, featuring Buddy Guy, Zakk Wylde, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Jony Lang, Dweezil Zappa, Eric Johnson and others, March 15; The Fab Four The Ultimate Tribute, April 8; Joe Satriani, April 10; The Temptations, April 24 (moved from March 13); Foreigner, May 1.

House of Blues: 308 Euclid Ave., Cleveland, presents Wish You Were Here, Jan. 2; Rusted Root, Jan. 7; Terry Lee Goffee (Johnny Cash tribute), Jan. 9; Ten, A Tribute to Pearl Jam, RATM2, A Tribute to Rage Against the Machine, Jan. 15; Dustin Lynch, Chris Lane, Jan. 17 (moved from Feb. 19); Umphrey McGee, Joshua Redman, Jan. 27; City and Colour, Greyhounds, Jan. 28; Paul Fayrewether, Jan. 30; Badfish, a tribute to Sublime, Feb. 4; Breaking Benjamin Feb. 5; Chippendales, Feb. 6; Reel Big Fish, Feb. 9; Never Shout Never, Feb. 10; Mike Stud, OCD, Moosh and Twish, Feb. 11; Lupe Fiasco, Feb. 12; Dropkick Murphys, Tiger Army, Darkbuster, Feb. 17 and 18; Led Zeppelin 2, Feb. 19; Gaelic Storm, Feb. 20; Jack Jack, Daya, Feb. 21; Naughty by Nature, Feb. 23; Warren Haynes and The Ashes Dust Band, Feb. 26; Finish Ticket, Vinyl Theatre, Feb. 28; Beach House, Feb. 29; Dark Star Orchestra, March 1; Bryson Tiller, March 2; Cradle of Filth, Buther Babies, Ne Obliviscaris, March 3; Geoff Tate Mindcrime, March 10; Lake Street Dive, March 14; Excision, Bear Grillz, Figure, March 15; Hawthorne heights, The Araris, Mest, March 15Hoodie Allen, superduperkyle, Blackbear, March 16; Fetty Wap, Post Malone, March 24; Kirk Franklin (at Masonic Auditorium), March 24; MUTEMATH, March 29; Who Bad (Michael Jackson tribute), April 1; Ciara, April 15; Andrew Bird, April 16; Ben Harper The Innocent Criminals, April 17; Blue October, May 15.

Kent Stage: 175 E. Main St., Kent, presents Three Legged Chair, Funeral Proposals, Jan. 9; Time Traveler (Moody Blues tribute), Jan. 16; Phil Vassar, Jan. 28; Ana Popovic, Feb. 10; Pure Prairie League, Feb. 14; Bill Frisell, Feb. 17; The Wailers, Feb. 24; Cabin Febver Meltdown, Feb. 26; Hard Day Night, March 5; David Cook, March 12; Ron Holloway Band, March 24; Ani DiFranco, April 1; Glass Harp, May 7; Richard Nader Doo Wop Rock Roll Celebration, May 21. 2; Yoga and Music, Jan. 2; Tropical Cleveland, Jan. 2; Late Night Karaoke, Jan. 2; Miss Tess and the Talkbacks, Jan. 7; Hillbilly Idol, Jan. 8; Time Traveler, Moody Blues Tribute, Jan. 8; Hollywood Nights, Jan. 9; Science Cafe Jan. 11; A Nod to Jerry Garcia: Keystone Lab, Jan. 14; Cleveland Jazz Orchestra tribute to Ella Fitzgerald and Billie Holliday, Jan. 15; Birds of Chicago, Jan. 16; The Band, Jan. 16; Frances Black, Aoife Scott, New Barleycorn, Jan. 17; Lez Zepplin, Jan. 23; Brian Newman Quintet, Jan. 23; Martin Sexton, Dan Hubbard,Jan. 27; Wine and Design, Jan. 27; Thor Platter Band, Jan. 28; Indigneous, Jan. 30; Jake Shimabukuro, Jan. 31; Blues Deville, Feb. 4; Nick Moss Band, Feb. 4; Steve Poltz and Grant Lee Phillips, Feb. 10; Commander Cody, Feb. 12; Brittany Reilly and Achill Crossing, FEb. 14; Ronnie Baker Brooks, Feb. 19; Lunasa, special guest The Portersharks, Feb. 21; Stephen Kellog and the SouthWestNorthEast, Liz Longley, Feb. 24; Satisfaction:The International Rolling Stones Show, Feb. 26; Jorma Kaukonen, March 3; Kinsey Report, March 5; We Banjo 3, March 6; Davina and the Vagabonds, March 11; Kofi Baker Cream Experience, March 12; Martha Davis and The Motels, April 13; The High Kings, March 16; The Cold Hand Hard Cash Show, March 20; Anne E. Band, May 30; Old No. 55, May 30; Yoga and Music, May 31; Secret sisters, Striking Matches, June 2; Popa Chubby, June 4; Angela Perley and The Howlin Moons, June 5; Blair Crimmons and the Hookers, June 6; An Acoustic Evening with Rich Robinson of Theblack Crows, June 7; Graham Parkers and The Rumour, June 9; Jarekus Singleton, June 10; Ole Soft shoe, June 11; HONEYHONEY, June 13; Giner Baker Jazz Confusion, June 15; Shooter Jennings with Waymore Outlaws, June 17; Antoine dunn, Robin Stone, June 20; Appollo Fire, June 17; Anne F. Dechant, June 26; Trevor Hall, July 1; the Grass is Dead, July 1; Paul thorn, July 2; the Defibulators, July 2; Steve Earle and the Dukes, July 5; Johnette Napolitano, July 8; Southern Hospitality Blues Band, July 12; Bumper Jacksons,July 16; the Mekons, July 16; Tribute to the everly Brothers, July 31; Summer Soul Concert, Aug. 1; Rosavelt, Aug. 1; Steeldrivers, Sept. 10; tom Rush, Sept. 24; Carbon Leaf, Oct. 22; Reggae for Food, Oct. 31.; Paula Cole, Nov. 12.

Nighttown: 12387 Cedar Road, Cleveland Heights, presents Morgan Mecaskey Trio and Ray Flanigan, Jan. 2; Moises Borges, Jan. 8; Archie McElrath, Jan. 9; Russian Duo, Jan. 15; Travis Haddix, Jan. 16; Hubbs Groove featuring Stephen Fowler, Jan. 17; Tri C JAzzWorks, Jan. 22; Austin and Bob Frank, Jan. 27; John McCutcheon, Jan. 28; Richie Cole Alto Madness Quartet, Jan. 29; Bobby Floyd Trio, Jan. 30.

Wolstein Center: 2000 Prospect Ave., presents Winter Jam 2016, Feb. 21; Ellie Goulding, Years Years, May 7;
timberland shoes uk sale coming up in Northeast Ohio starting Jan
Twenty One Pilots, June 8.