timberland walking shoes coming up in Northeast Ohio starting Feb

timberland sizing coming up in Northeast Ohio starting Feb

Here is a brief rundown of some coming entertainment options in Northeast Ohio. Make submissions for consideration via email. Main St., Oberlin, presents Visions of the Body in Contemporary East Asian Art, through June 5.

Beck Center for the Arts: 17801 Detroit Ave., Lakewood, presents a solo exhibition by Martinez E B, Let Them Have Color, through March 13.

Canton Museum of Art: 1001 Market Ave. N., Canton, presents of the Woods and Into the Ring, new sculptures by Kristen Cliffel, through March 6. March 19).

Cleveland Museum Of Art: 11150 East Blvd., presents the Garden, through March 6; Wolfson: Two Early Videos, through March 6; Poetry: Masterworks of Chinese Painting, through April 24; Shah Royal Persian Tent Exhibition, through June 26; Shah Royal Persian Tend, through June 26; Wolfson: Two Early Videos, through March 6; Sphinxes, through May 24; Yun Fei: Last Days of Village Wen, through July 31; King of Ancient Egypt, March 13 through June 12; Lines: Eva Hesse and Sol LeWitt, April 3 to July 31; Pestoni: Some Years, April 23 through July 10; Graham, Aug. 13 to Nov. 26; Walker, Sept. 10 through Dec. 31; Oehlen: Woods Near Oehle, Dec. 4 through March 12, 2017.

Firelands Association For The Visual Arts: New Union Center for the Arts, 39 S. Main St., Oberlin, presents Sean Posey and Darlene Yeager Torre, through April 3.

Lakeland Community College: 7700 Clocktower Drive, Kirtland, presents WOMAN IX . Celebrate Women History Month, a show by women, of women about women, Feb. May 19).

Museum of Contemporary Art (MOCA) Cleveland: 11400 Euclid Ave., presents and Cha: abduct, through May 8.

Sculpture Center: 1834 E. 123rd St., Cleveland, presents Seefeldt: Fragments of Reconstruction and Longing and Lambert: House Wear, through March 18. Call 216 229 6527.

Stocker Arts Center at Lorain County Community College: 1005 N. Abbe Road, Elyria, presents Points of Departure, through March 25 in the Beth K. Feb. 26).

Tri C Eastern Campus Gallery East: in the Education Center building, 4250 Richmond Road, Highland Hills, presents.

Valley Art Center: 155 Bell St., Chagrin Falls, presents Elemental: Fire Water, through March 2. Call 440 247 7507.

Cleveland Improv: 2000 Sycamore St., presents Dominique, Feb. 26 through 28; Charlie Murphy, March 4 through 6; Brad Williams, March 10 through 13; Guy Torry, March 17 through 20. Call 216 696 4677.

Hard Rock Rocksino At Northfield Park: 10777 Northfield Road, Northfield, presents Jim Norton, March 11.

Hilarities 4th Street Theatre: 2025 E. Fourth St., Cleveland, presents Bobby Collins, Feb. 12 14; Felipe Esparza, Feb.

Playhouse Square: 1501 Euclid Ave., Cleveland, presents Kathleen Madigan, April 2; Bill Maher, June 4. 27; Pouya, The Buffet Boys, Suicide Boys, Feb. 26; I See Stars, Chunk! No Captain Chunk!, Get Scared, Feb. 27; The Word Alive, Fit for a KIng, Out Came the Wolves, March 2; Helloween, March 3; Oliver Heidens Bus Tour, March 5; Y March 10; Affiance, Fallen Captive, Ira Hill, March 11; All Nighters, March 12; SWMRS, The Frights, March 16; Joanne Shaw Taylor, Jared James Nichols, March 19; Interals, Plini, Angel Vivaldi, March 26; Sonata Arctica, Delain, March 29; Metal Church, April 6; Monuments, Entheos, Sleepmakeswaves, April 8; Underoath, April 13; FearFactory, Soilwork, April 14; Abbath, High on Fire, Skeltonwitch, April 9; Hed PE, Powerman 5000, Everbody Panic, April 10; Scale the Summit, April 18; The Melvins, Napalm Death, April 21; Filter, Orgy, Vampires Everywhere, April 22; Luca Turilli Rhapsody, Primal Fear, April 30; Prong, May 16; American Head Charge, Motorgratr, May 17; Wednesday 13, Elite, RuPaul Drag Race: Battle of the seasons 2016 Extravaganza Tour, June 3; Pro Pain, June 14; Polkadot Cadaver, Knives Out, Aug. 5; El Creepo, Aug. 6; Dog Fashion Disco, Aug. 7.

Akron Civic : 182 S. Main St., presents Puscifer, April 4; Tull, written and performed by Ian Anderson, April 11; Al: Yankovic, June 24; Jackson Browne, June 25. Call 330 253 2488.

Beachland Ballroom: 15711 Waterloo Road, Cleveland, presents Gluttons, The Great Iron Snake, Motorboat, 45 Spider, Feb. 26; Dead Ahead (Ohio), Feb. 26; Ellis Paul, Feb. 26; The Moxies, Window Dogs, Call Your Shot, Front Porch Lights, Feb. 27; Rayland Baxter, Oliver John Rodgers, Feb. 27; The Roaring 420 Trios, The Light Lines, Feb. Los Strait Jackets, April 30; Eileen Jewell, Rachel Brown, April 30; Half Moon run, May 3; Brian Jonestown Massacre, May 4; New Mastersounds, Moon Hooch, May 5; Besnard Lakes, Turn to Crime, May 7; David Wax Museum, Darlingside, May 8; Snarky Puppy, May 9; Rogue Wave,
timberland walking shoes coming up in Northeast Ohio starting Feb
May 10; Stick Men, Cuda Krishna and Cuda, May 15; Bella Bartok, Pinch and Squeal, May 17; Old 97 Heartless Bastards, BJ Barham, David Liebe Hart, May 18; Peter Brotzmann, May 23; Josh Ritter, May 26; Bro Dylan, Ohio Weather Ban, Sol Fox, May 28; Mr. Stress Blues Band Alumni, Blue Lunch, Athony Lovano Supernatural Band, The Alan Greene Band, Wombats, June 2; David Liebe Hart, June 3; The New Soft shoe, June 9; Stryper, Ground Zero, June 14.

Blossom Center: 1145 W. Steels Corners Road, Cuyahoga Falls, presents Dierks Bentley, Randy Houser, Cam, May 20; Dave Matthews Band, May 21; Kenny Chesney, Old Dominion, May 26; Dixie Chicks, June 3; Journey, Rascal Flatts, Kelsea Ballerini, June 25; The Doobie Brothers, Dave Mason, June 29; Keith Urban, Brett Eldredge, July 15; Miranda Lambert, Kip Moore, Brothers Osborne, July 28; Toby Keith, Aug. 5; Josh Groban, Sarah McLachlan, Aug. 10; Luke Bryan, Little Big Town, Dustin Lynch, aug. 11 and 12; Hank Williams Jr., Chris Stapleton, Aug. 19; Darius Rucker, Dan + Shay, Aug. 26; Florida Georgia Line, Cole Swindell, The Cadillac Three, Sept. 9; Brad Paisley, Sept. 16; Jason Aldean, Thomas Rhett, A Thousand Horses, Sept. 23.

Grog Shop: 2785 Euclid Heights Blvd., presents MojoFlo, Wildlife Soundz, Feb. 26; Michael McFarland and The Mess Makers, By Light We Loom, Fever Fever, Feb. 27; Earth Chief, Deathcrawl, Toro Blanco, Axioma, Feb. Band, Dady Longleg Homegrown Revival, March 25; Chad Valley, Blackbird Blackbird, Shallou, March 26; Eli Paperboy Reed, Jeremy and the Harlequins, March 27; Skinny Lister, Beans on Toast, Will Varley, March 28; Chon, Polyphia, Strawberry Girls, March 29; Dreamers, The Arkells, The Karma Killers, March 30; Brothers from Another, Otieno Terry, Muamin Collective, March 31; Kurt Vile and the Violators, Purling Hiss, April 1; Tropidelic, Shrub and Bumpin Uglies, April 2; Leif Boi Tour, April 3; The Expendables Spring Blackout with Passafire, Jon Wayne and The Pain, Tunnel Vision, April 4; Unwritten Law, Fenix TX, The Missing, April 5; The Falcon, Worriers, The Lippies, April 6; Bongzilla, Black Cobra, Kings Destroy, Lo Pan, April 7; Autolux, April 8; San Fermin, April 11; Duncan Trussell, April 14; The Whiskey Hollow, Midnight Passenger, Group, Trios, April 15; The Subways, PINS, April 21; The Thermals, Summer Cannibals, April 22; Beach Slang, Potty Mouth, Dyke Drama, April 23; Murder by Death, Kevin Devine and the Goddamn Band, April 24; Fat White Family, Dilly Dally, April 28; Cash Out, Texas Plant, April 29; Eleanor Friedberger, May 1; Freddie Gibbs, May 2; Tokyo Police Club, May 6; Savages, May 18; Weekend Nachos, Homewrecker, Vice, Wasted Blood, May 19; Sunn O))), June 8; Rival Sons, Sept. 1.

Hard Rock Rocksino At Northfield Park: 10777 Northfield Road, Northfield, presents TSouthside Johnny The Asbury Jukes, March 4; Experience Hendrix Tour, featuring Buddy Guy, Zakk Wylde, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Jony Lang, Dweezil Zappa, Eric Johnson and others, March 15; Meat Loaf, March 30; The Fab Four The Ultimate Tribute, April 8; Joe Satriani, April 10; The Temptations, April 24 (moved from March 13); Foreigner, May 1; The Monkees, June 5; Whitesnake, June 11; Yanni, July 24; Happy Together Tour starring The Turtles featuring Flo Eddie, Chuck Negron (Three Dog Night), Mark Lindsay (Paul Revere The Raiders),
timberland walking shoes coming up in Northeast Ohio starting Feb
others, Aug. 24.